Starters 2017

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2017


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Quiver Merlin Rocket 774
Siskin Reedling 2
Jaws Reedling 4
Never Can Tell 2 Half Decker X1
Hunter Half Decker X2
Minnie Norfolk One Design 19
Razzamataz Javelin 372
No Name Leader 1153

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Miar Isch Gliich Wayfarer 2484
Humbug Wayfarer 5137
Water Rail Wayfarer 7197
Moonshadow Wayfarer 8599
Enigma Wayfarer 9578
No Name Firefly 4037
No Name Firefly 4038
No Name Firefly 4039

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gamecock Norfolk Punt 37
Kipper Norfolk Punt 44
Greylag Norfolk Punt 50
Wild Duck Norfolk Punt 52
Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
Avocet Norfolk Punt 57
Marsh Harrier Norfolk Punt 69
Snowgoose Norfolk Punt 96
Great White Norfolk Punt 97
Redwing Norfolk Punt 98
Comet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Rebel Breeze Rebel 6
Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
Ragged Robin Waveney One Design 5
Brimstone Yare & Bure OD 36
Ringlet Yare & Bure OD 45
White Ermine Yare & Bure OD 82
Dark Green Yare & Bure OD 85
Chalkhill Blue Yare & Bure OD 96
Painted Jezebel Yare & Bure OD 116
The Miller Yare & Bure OD 136

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman 4
Tiger Moth Yeoman 14
Panope Yeoman 27
Out of the Blue Yeoman 34
Quintet Yeoman 45
Pania Yeoman 62
Fire Opal Yeoman 70
Brandy Bottle Yeoman 91
Firefly Yeoman 93
Cornelian Yeoman 102
Charlie Brown Yeoman 163
Ziggy Yeoman 176

Start 6 (11:35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Spindrift Thames A Rater 14
Osprey Thames A Rater 16
Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
Bonito Thames A Rater 22

Start 7 (11:40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Moonraker River Cruiser 22
Skylark River Cruiser 419
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Ladybird River Cruiser 13

Start 8 (11:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Hassle River Cruiser 393
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Swallow River Cruiser 400
Alice Rose River Cruiser 416
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Nutcracker River Cruiser 303

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Sabrina River Cruiser 71
Buccaneer River Cruiser 45
Bessie Bell River Cruiser 129
Sally River Cruiser 146
Pandora 3 River Cruiser 169
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Jessica River Cruiser 258

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Amantani River Cruiser 379
Modwena River Cruiser 87
Larkspur River Cruiser T1
Gentle Breeze Thurne 2
Aslan Sailing Cruiser X3
Elfin River Cruiser 274
Freedom River Cruiser 242

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Lydia Hire Cruiser H1
Zoe Hire Cruiser H2
Jade Hire Cruiser H3

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gemima Sailing Cruiser 33
Stealaway IV Gem Microcupper 11
Polat Sailing Cruiser 673
Moonbeam Sailing Cruiser 84

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC