Starters 2016

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2016


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman 4
Tiger Moth Yeoman 14
Passing Wind Yeoman 37
Starlite Yeoman 52
Fire Opal Yeoman 70
Firefly Yeoman 93
Cornelian Yeoman 102
Charlie Brown Yeoman 163
Blue Ripple Yeoman 173
Ziggy Yeoman 176

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Jaws Reedling RK4
Hazelnut Half Decker X1
Limenitis Reducta Half Decker X2
Never Can Tell 2 Half Decker X3
Hunter Half Decker X4
Jaylene Half Decker X5
Jayanne Half Decker X6
Origene Half Decker X7

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
James X1 Dinghy 7
FYRE Dinghy 7
Quiver Merlin Rocket 774
Free Spirit Laser Stratos 659
Franca Silver Streak 19
Sandy Sandweaver 16 X8
Tilly Mint Dinghy K13800
No Name RS Vision 187
No Name Leader 1153

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Keith Darby Wayfarer 6204
Sea Bay Wayfarer 6827
Huku Wayfarer 6938
Shooting Stars Wayfarer 8088
Moonshadow Wayfarer 8599
Exite Wayfarer 8800
Enigma Wayfarer 9578

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Slipstream Slipstream 1
Gamecock Norfolk Punt 37
Kipper Norfolk Punt 44
Greylag Norfolk Punt 50
Wild Duck Norfolk Punt 52
Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
Avocet Norfolk Punt 57
Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
Snowgoose Norfolk Punt 96
Comet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Ragged Robin Waveney OD 5
Brimstone Yare & Bure OD 36
Hairstreak Yare & Bure OD 102
Frosted Orange Yare & Bure OD 104
Rebellious Lady Rebel R2
Rebel Rothay Rebel R3
Rebel Breeze Rebel R6

Start 7 (11:40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Kingfisher Thames A Rater 1
Vagabond Thames A Rater 13
Atlantis Thames A Rater 15
Osprey Thames A Rater 16
Sacre Bleu Thames A Rater 18
Bonito Thames A Rater 22
Tara Thames A Rater 23

Start 8 (11:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Moonraker River Cruiser 22
Ladybird River Cruiser 13
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Beth River Cruiser 82
Swallow River Cruiser 400

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Lacewing River Cruiser 260
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Buccaneer River Cruiser 45
Pandora 2 River Cruiser 169
Sally River Cruiser 146
Windjammer River Cruiser T3

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Grace River Cruiser 395
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Amantani River Cruiser 379
Jasmine River Cruiser 288
Modwena River Cruiser 87
Perfect Lady River Cruiser 399

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
Papillon Challenger Micro 18 221
Ardea Sailing Cruiser T2
Polat Lanavere 510 473

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Larkspur River Cruiser T1
Elfin River Cruiser 274
Zoe Hire Cruiser 112
Primrose Hire Cruiser H1
Jade Hire Cruiser H2

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Camellia Hire Cruiser H3
Japonica 5 Hire Cruiser H4
Violet Hire Cruiser H5
Lapwing Hire Cruiser H6
Lydia Hire Cruiser H7

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC