Starters 2015

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2015


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
1 Dingy Skipper Yare and Bure OD 6
2 Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36
3 Ringlet Yare and Bure OD 45
4 Camberwell Beauty Yare and Bure OD 46
5 Wood Leopard Yare and Bure OD 51
6 Hawk Yare and Bure OD 84
7 Chalkhill Blue Yare and Bure OD 96
8 Frosted Orange Yare and Bure OD 104
9 Iris Yare and Bure OD 124
10 Swift Yare and Bure OD 137

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
11 Topaz Yeoman 4
12 Tiger Moth Yeoman 14
13 Monthelie Yeoman 16
14 Panope Yeoman 27
15 Aquarius Yeoman 33
16 Passing Wind Yeoman 37
17 Starlite Yeoman 52
18 Two C Sons Yeoman 70
19 Trouncer Yeoman 78
20 Charlie Brown Yeoman 163
21 Pipe Dream Yeoman 172
22 Blue Ripple Yeoman 173
23 Ziggy Yeoman 176

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
24 Jaws Reedling RK4
25 Rebel Rebel R1
26 Rebel Breeze Rebel R6
27 Limenitis Reducta Half Decker X2
28 Helen Yarmouth OD 5
29 Lapwing Broads One Design 22
30 Little Auk Broads One Design 62
31 Fighting Fit Flying Fifteen 2520

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
32 Never Can Tell 2 Half Decker X3
33 Jaylene Half Decker X4
34 Jayanne Half Decker X6
35 Chestnut Half Decker X7
36 Hunter Half Decker X9

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
37 4 Winds Wayfarer 2579
38 Miar Isch Gliich Wayfarer 2584
39 Rolibessa Wayfarer 5185
40 Keith Darby Wayfarer 6204
41 Sea B Ay Wayfarer 6827
42 Shooting Stars Wayfarer 8088
43 Heart of Gold Wayfarer 8131
44 Rhapsody Wayfarer 8371
45 Excite Wayfarer 8800
46 Patience Wayfarer 9880

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
47 Five O 505 4433
48 Hobo Albacore 999
49 No Name RS Vision 1621
50 Free Spirit Laser Stratos 659
51 No Name Leader 1153
52 Joshua Slocum Wanderer 1038
53 Minnie Norfolk One Design B19
54 Prawn Norfolk Punt 19
55 Rushlight Norfolk Punt 27
56 Gamecock Norfolk Punt 37
57 Kipper Norfolk Punt 44

Start 7 (11:30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
58 Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
59 Grebe Norfolk Punt 66
60 Marsh Harrier Norfolk Punt 69
61 Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
62 Rhode Island Red Norfolk Punt 77
63 Grayling Norfolk Punt 81
64 Snow Goose Norfolk Punt 96
65 Great White Norfolk Punt 97
66 Redwing Norfolk Punt 98
67 Woodpecker Norfolk Punt 99
68 Comet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 8 (11:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
69 Kingfisher Thames A Rater 1
70 Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
71 Tara Thames A Rater 23

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
72 Meggie River Cruiser 373
73 Zingara River Cruiser 30
74 Moonraker River Cruiser 22
75 Melinda River Cruiser 217
76 Ladybird River Cruiser 13
77 Catspaw River Cruiser 244
78 Beth River Cruiser 82

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
79 Sabrina 2 River Cruiser 152
80 Swallow River Cruiser 400
81 Cygnet River Cruiser 259
82 Buccaneer River Cruiser 45
83 Sally River Cruiser 146
84 Pandora-3 River Cruiser 169
108 Lacewing River Cruiser 260

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
85 Pixie River Cruiser 151
86 Vacuna River Cruiser 50
87 Amantani River Cruiser 379
88 Ann Catherine River Cruiser BC8
89 Renown River Cruiser 396
90 Modwena River Cruiser 87
91 Larkspur River Cruiser T1
92 Brilliant River Cruiser 204
93 Fritillery River Cruiser 332
94 Elfin River Cruiser 274

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
95 Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
96 Polly Sailing Cruiser T2
97 Papillon Challenger Micro 18 221
98 Bobkat Sailfish 782
99 Kathy Sailfish 747
100 T.Boat Sailing Cruiser AX4

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
101 Jade Hire Cruiser H2
102 Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
103 Clipper Hire Cruiser 352
104 Primrose Hire Cruiser H1
105 Camelia Hire Cruiser H3
106 Zoe Hire Cruiser H4
107 Javelin II Hire Cruiser H5

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC