Starters 2014

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2014


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Snark Norfolk Punt 49
Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
Avocet Norfolk Punt 57
Grebe Norfolk Punt 66
Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 76
Grayling Norfolk Punt 81
Great White Norfolk Punt 97
Redwing Norfolk Punt 98
Emperor Goose Norfolk Punt 101
Comet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Peacock Yare & Bure OD 24
Brimstone Yare & Bure OD 36
Ringlet Yare & Bure OD 45
Wood Leopard Yare & Bure OD 51
Chalkhill Blue Yare & Bure OD 96
Hairstreak Yare & Bure OD 102
Painted Jezebel Yare & Bure OD 116
Phoenix Yare & Bure OD 125
Marsh Ringlet Yare & Bure OD 126

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman Y4
Tiger Moth Yeoman Y14
Panope Yeoman Y27
Passing Wind Yeoman Y37
Two C'Sons Yeoman Y70
Avocet Yeoman Y144
Charlie Brown Yeoman Y163
Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173
Ziggy Yeoman Y176

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Jaws Reedling RK4
Rebel Rothay Reedling R3
Rebel Breeze Reedling R6
Rebel Chieftan Reedling R11
Rebel Queen Reedling R12
Rebel H Reedling R14
White Monarch Half Decker 9
Lapwing Broads One Design 22

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
James X1 Dinghy 7
One Off the Devil RS500 665
Fighting Fit Flying Fifteen 2520
Conffusion Flying Fifteen 3283
Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
Never Can Tell 2 Half Decker X3
Jayanne Half Decker X6
Hunter Half Decker X9

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gypsy Wayfarer 84
Nicole Rene III Wayfarer 5904
Keith Darby Wayfarer 6204
Sea B Aye Wayfarer 6827
Water Rail Wayfarer 7197
Rhapsody Wayfarer 8371
No Name Wayfarer 8632
Arctic Tern Wayfarer 9177

Start 7 (11:30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Rushlight Topper Sport 14 633
Hobo Albacore 999
No Name RS Vision 1621
Free Spirit Laser Stratos 659
Dionysus 420 K41800
Peruse Scorpion 1571
TBD Enterprise K21852
Dotterel Wanderer 1163
Dapple Half Decker 513
Minnie Norfolk One Design B19

Start 8 (11:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Kingfisher Thames A Rater 1
Osprey Thames A Rater 16
Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
Tara Thames A Rater 23
Slipstream 1 Slipstream 1

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Whisper River Cruiser 314
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Sabrina 2 River Cruiser 152
Swallow River Cruiser 400

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Ladybird River Cruiser 13
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Halcyon River Cruiser 78
Vixen River Cruiser 302
Bessie Bell River Cruiser 129
Sally River Cruiser 146

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Puck River Cruiser 123
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Pan River Cruiser 99
Mystery River Cruiser 218
Pandora 3 River Cruiser 169
Amantani River Cruiser 379

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Ann Catherine River Cruiser BC8
Larkspur River Cruiser T1
Brilliant River Cruiser 204
Windjammer River Cruiser 343
Perfect Lady 9 River Cruiser 399
Elfin River Cruiser 274

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
The Batch Sailing Cruiser 164
Papillon Sailing Cruiser 221
Le Spec Sailing Cruiser K4135
Force 3 Sailfish 430
Bobkat Sailfish 782
Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser 99

Start 14 (12:15)


Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
America Hire Cruiser H1
Jade Hire Cruiser H10
Clipper Hire Cruiser 352
Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC