Starters 2013

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2013


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Fighting Fit Flying Fifteen 2520
Confusion Flying Fifteen 3283
Big Ad Venture R S Venture ?
TBD Enterprise 18593
TBD Enterprise 20779
Egret Leader 1215
Wild Goose GP 14 7944
Minnie Norfolk One Design B19

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
Grebe Norfolk Punt 66
Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
Rhode Island Red Norfolk Punt 77
Grayling Norfolk Punt 81
Comet Norfolk Punt 102
Great Uncle Bulgaria X1 Dinghy 11
Pacemaker X1 Dinghy 3
Number One X1 Dinghy 1

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Scarce Copper Yare and Bure OD 30
Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36
Wood Leopard Yare and Bure OD 51
Hawk Yare and Bure OD 84
Hairstreak Yare and Bure OD 102
Painted Jezebel Yare and Bure OD 116
Fox Yare and Bure OD 132
Limenitis Reducta Half Decker X3
Lapwing Broads One Design 22

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman Y 4
River Mist Yeoman Y25
Aquarius Yeoman Y 33
Passing Wind Yeoman Y 37
Thistle Doo Yeoman Y 66
Two C'Sons Yeoman Y 70
Brandy Bottle Yeoman Y 91
Windy Wendy Yeoman Y 136
Joint Venture Yeoman Y 144
Charlie Brown Yeoman Y 163
Ziggy Yeoman Y 176
Maybe 2 Yeoman Y 210

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Siskin Reedling RK2
Jaws Reedling RK4
Rebel Breeze Rebel R6
Rebel Chieftan Rebel R11
Rebel Queen Rebel R12
Never Can Tell 2 Half Decker X3
Jayanne Half Decker X6
Chestnut Half Decker X7
Walnut Half Decker X8

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Haven't A Clue Wayfarer W 297
Mair Isch Gluch Wayfarer W2584
No Name Wayfarer W 6204
Wood B Good Wayfarer W 6588
Heart Of Gold Wayfarer W8131
Rhapsody Wayfarer W 8371
Marshmallow Wayfarer W 8615
No Name Wayfarer W 8632

Start 7 (11:40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Raisena River Cruiser 3
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Whisper River Cruiser 314
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Bewitched River Cruiser 338
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Wandering Rose River Cruiser 368

Start 8 (11.:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Joy River Cruiser 265
Lady Harriet River Cruiser 341
Swallow River Cruiser 400
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Vixen River Cruiser 302

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Dryad River Cruiser 221
Pirate River Cruiser 15
Sally River Cruiser 146
Grace River Cruiser 395
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Pixie River Cruiser 151
Restless River Cruiser 181

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Modwena River Cruiser 87
Pamela J River Cruiser 372
Amantani River Cruiser 379
Pandora 3 River Cruiser 169
Larkspur River Cruiser T1
Perfect Lady 9 River Cruiser 399
Bluebelle River Cruiser 185
Elfin River Cruiser 274

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Hi Hopes Sailing Cruiser 249
The Batch Sailing Cruiser 104
Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
Polly Sailing Cruiser T2
Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99
Swallow Sailing Cruiser 55
Force 3 Sailfish 430
Jaye Sailfish 602
Bobkat Sailfish 782

Start 12 (12:05)


Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
Primrose Hire Cruiser H8
Leander Hire Cruiser H9
Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC