Starters 2012

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2012


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Catspaw Wayfarer W628
Rolibesa Wayfarer W5185
No name Wayfarer W6204
Water Rail Wayfarer W7197
Shooting Stars Wayfarer W8088
Heart of Gold Wayfarer W8131
Rhapsody Wayfarer W8371
No name 2 Wayfarer W8632

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
JT X1 Dinghy 0
Pacemaker X1 Dinghy 001
Fred X1 Dinghy 006
The Swedish Job Star 6003
Fighting Fit Flying Fifteen 2520
Confusion Flying Fifteen 3283
Sky Leader 1214
Egret Leader 1215
Cassandra One Enterprise E19707
Wild Goose GP 14 7944
Minnie Norfolk One Design B19

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Limelight Norfolk Punt 45
Snark Norfolk Punt 49
Greylag Norfolk Punt 50
Wildgoose Norfolk Punt 53
Avocet Norfolk Punt 57
Grebe Norfolk Punt 66
Marsh Harrier Norfolk Punt 69
Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 76
Grayling Norfolk Punt 81
Emperor Goose Norfolk Punt 101
Comet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
Lapwing Broads One Design 22
Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36
White Ermine Yare and Bure OD 82
Hawk Yare and Bure OD 84
Chalkhill Blue Yare and Bure OD 96
Hairstreak Yare and Bure OD 102
Painted Jezebel Yare and Bure OD 116
Ghost Yare and Bure OD 118
Flame Yare and Bure OD 123

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman Y4
Lindsey-Jane Yeoman Y25
Aquarius Yeoman Y33
Passing Wind Yeoman Y37
Fire Opal Yeoman Y67
Two C'Sons Yeoman Y70
Brandy Bottle Yeoman Y91

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Silhouette Yeoman Y127
Windy Wendy Yeoman Y136
Joint Venture Yeoman Y144
Charlie Brown Yeoman Y163
Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173
Ziggy Yeoman Y176
Jezebel Yeoman Y204

Start 7 (11:30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Rebel Rothay Rebel R3
Rebel Breeze Rebel R6
Rebel Lion Rebel R7
Rebel Queen Rebel R12

Start 8 (11.:35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Siskin Reedling RK2
Jaws Reedling RK4
Hazlenut Half Decker F1
Limenitis Reducta Half Decker X2
Never can tell 2 Half Decker X3
Jaylene Half Decker X5
Jayanne Half Decker X6

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Kingfisher Thames A Rater 1
Wings Thames A Rater 19
Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
Tara Thames A Rater 23

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Moonshadow River Cruiser 369
White Wings River Cruiser 1
Whisper River Cruiser 314
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Bewitched River Cruiser 338
Wandering Rose River Cruiser 368
Joy River Cruiser 265
Pippa River Cruiser 24
Swallow River Cruiser 400
Sabrina 2 River Cruiser 152

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Samphire River Cruiser 256
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Vixen River Cruiser 302
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Henrietta River Cruiser 334
Sally River Cruiser 146
Shruff River Cruiser 148
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Restless River Cruiser 181
Emily River Cruiser 344

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Pamela J River Cruiser 372
Modwena River Cruiser 87
Larkspur River Cruiser T1
Inseinety of Itchen River Cruiser 101 (See Note)
Perfect Lady One River Cruiser 294
Ragdoll River Cruiser 143
Badger River Cruiser 163
Caress II River Cruiser 337
Windjammer River Cruiser 343

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
Japonica 1 Hire Cruiser H3
Camelia Hire Cruiser H8
Violet Hire Cruiser H1

Start 14 (12:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Hi Hopes Sailing Cruiser 249
The Batch Sailing Cruiser 104
Polly Sailing Cruiser T2
Gemina Sailing Cruiser G33
Breeze II Sailing Cruiser 1839
Kathy Sailfish 747
Spindrift Sailfish 520
Bobkat Sailfish 782

Note: This craft not a recognised as RCC


Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC