Starters 2011

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2011


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Siskin Reedling RK2
Onyx Reedling RK10
Fiddler Half Decker F1
Jaylene Half Decker X5
Jayann Half Decker X6
Walnut Half Decker X7

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Keith Darby Wayfarer W5
Haven't a Clue Wayfarer W297
Catspaw Wayfarer W628
Fred Wayfarer W6204
Water Rail Wayfarer W7197
Old Peculiar Wayfarer W7769
Heart of Gold Wayfarer W8131
Rhapsody Wayfarer W8371
No name Wayfarer W8632
Waywood Wayfarer WGBR7

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Aethelfleda Dinghy 1
Custard Javelin 62
Dowitcher Scorpion 519
Peruse Scorpion 1571
Los Larcos Graduate 2386
Fighting Fit Flying Fifteen 2520
The Swedish Job Star 6003
Minnie Norfolk One Design B19
X1 Riverboat Dinghy X1

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Limelight Norfolk Punt 45
Snark Norfolk Punt 49
Wildgoose Norfolk Punt 53
Grebe Norfolk Punt 66
Marsh Harrier Norfolk Punt 69
Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
Grayling Norfolk Punt 81
Snowgoose Norfolk Punt 96
Cornet Norfolk Punt 102

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
Lapwing Broads One Design 22
Brown Argus Yare & Bure OD 32
Brimstone Yare & Bure OD 36
Ringlet Yare & Bure OD 45
Comma Yare & Bure OD 49
White Ermine Yare & Bure OD 82
Chalkhill Blue Yare & Bure OD 96
Hairstreak Yare & Bure OD 102
Willowherb Yare & Bure OD 114
Ghost Yare & Bure OD 118
Fox Yare & Bure OD 132

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman Y4
Lindsey-Jane Yeoman Y25
Passing Wind Yeoman Y37
Solitaire Yeoman Y38
Thistle Doo Yeoman Y66
Fire Opal Yeoman Y67
Two C'Sons Yeoman Y70
Brandy Bottle Yeoman Y91
Skylark Yeoman Y116
Joint Venture Yeoman Y144
Charlie Brown Yeoman Y163
Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173
Ziggy Yeoman Y176

Start 7 (11:30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Rebel Rothay Rebel R3
Rebel Breeze Rebel R6
Rebel Lion Rebel R7
Rebel Sailor Rebel R8
Rebel Queen Rebel R12
Rebel H Rebel R14

Start 8 (11:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Kingfisher Thames A Rater 1
Osprey Thames A Rater 16
Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
Bonito Thames A Rater 22
Tara Thames A Rater 23
Polar Explorer Thames A Rater 24

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
White Wings River Cruiser 1
Vagabond River Cruiser 18
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Beth River Cruiser 82
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Whisper River Cruiser 314
Myrtle the Turtle River Cruiser 326
Bewitched River Cruiser 338
Wandering Rose River Cruiser 368
Swallow River Cruiser 400

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Pirate River Cruiser 15
Pippa River Cruiser 24
Blue Jacket River Cruiser 39
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Samphire River Cruiser 256
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Henrietta River Cruiser 334
Slantendicular River Cruiser 385
May River Cruiser 403

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
June Bird River Cruiser 69
Bessie Bell River Cruiser 129
Shruff River Cruiser 148
Pixie River Cruiser 151
Kittiwake River Cruiser 166
Restless River Cruiser 181
Emily River Cruiser 344
Grace River Cruiser 395
Jamesia II River Cruiser J2

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
White Monarch River Cruiser T1
Ann Catherine River Cruiser BC8
Modwena River Cruiser 87
Ragdoll River Cruiser 143
Insh'Allah River Cruiser 144
Badger River Cruiser 163
Pamela J River Cruiser 372
Olivia River Cruiser 377
Amantani River Cruiser 379
Japonica 4 River Cruiser 386
Perfect Lady 9 River Cruiser 399

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
America Hire Cruiser H1
Primrose Hire Cruiser H4
Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
Palace Hire Cruiser H10

Start 14 (12:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Gemina Sailing Cruiser G33
Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99
Vedette Sailing Cruiser 108
Electric Excalibur Sailing Cruiser 133
Miss Penny Sailing Cruiser 183
West End Girl Sailing Cruiser P503
Tantalus Sailing Cruiser 607G
Kathy Sailfish 747
Bobkat Sailfish 782
Breeze II Sailing Cruiser 1839

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC