Starters 2010

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
Logo.png

Starters 2010


Start 1 (11.00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Rebellious Lady Rebel R 2
Rebel Rothay Rebel R 3
Rebel Breeze Rebel R 6
Rebel Lion Rebel R 7
Rebel Sailer Rebel R 8
Rebel Reveller Rebel R 9
Valiant Rebel Rebel R 10
Rebel Queen Rebel R 12
Rebel H Rebel R 14
Rebel Rascal Rebel R 15

Start 2 (11.05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Siskin Reedling RK 2
Jaws Reedling RK 4
Bulrush Reedling RK 9
Osiris Reedling RK 6
Onyx Reedling RK10

Start 3 (11.10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
Sally Half Decker X17
Oystershell   X 4
Limenitis Reducta Half Decker X 2
Jaylene Half Decker X 5
Jay Ann Half Decker X 6
Walnut Half Decker X 7
Coralie Half Decker C1
Lapwing Broads One Design 22
Joy Half Decker 2553

Start 4 (11.15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Havent a Clue Wayfarer W 297
Mystic Wind Wayfarer W 546
Charybdis Wayfarer W 2716
Corixa Wayfarer W 2719
Quo Vadis Wayfarer W 4089
Mistral Wayfarer W 4669
Nicole Rene III Wayfarer W 5904
Fred Wayfarer W 6204
Old Peculiar Wayfarer W 7769
Rhapsody Wayfarer W 8371
No name Wayfarer W 8632
1 P Dinghies Wayfarer W 9617

Start 5 (11.20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Beaujolais Jolly Boat J163
The Great White Kestrel 489
Stealaway Scorpion 1570
Polyarchy Enterprise E 16621
No name Enterprise E 18593
Biffa Enterprise E 19549
Starship Enterprise E 22660
Egret Leader 1215

Start 6 (11.25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Cockle Norfolk One Design B11
Herewego Norfolk One Design B14
Minnie Norfolk One Design B19
Coot Norfolk One Design B54
Mary-Jane Norfolk One Design B65
Brown Owl Sailfish 250
Bobkat Sailfish 691
Kathy Sailfish 747

Start 7 (11.30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Prawn Norfolk Punt 19
Limelight Norfolk Punt 45
Shuck Norfolk Punt 28
Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53
Shoveller Norfolk Punt 61
Marsh Harrier Norfolk Punt 69
Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
Whooper Norfolk Punt 94
Snowgoose Norfolk Punt 96
Comet Norfolk Punt 102
RiverT Dinghy X 1

Start 8 (11.35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Atalanta Yare and Bure OD 17
Tortoiseshell Yare and Bure OD 21
Galathea Yare and Bure OD 31
Brown Argus Yare and Bure OD 32
Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36
Wood Argus Yare and Bure OD 43
Ringlet Yare and Bure OD 45
Camberwell Beauty Yare and Bure OD 46
Golden Copper Yare and Bure OD 61

Start 9 (11.40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Golden Jubilee Yare and Bure OD 67
Dark Crimson Yare and Bure OD 76
The Old Lady Yare and Bure OD 79
White Ermine Yare and Bure OD 82
Painted Jezebel Yare and Bure OD 116
Flame Yare and Bure OD 123
Phoenix Yare and Bure OD 125
Ghost Yare and Bure OD 118
Fox Yare and Bure OD 132

Start 10 (11.45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Topaz Yeoman Y 4
Dougal Yeoman Y 25
Passing Wind Yeoman Y 37
Solitaire Yeoman Y 38
Quintet Yeoman Y 45
Thistle Doo Yeoman Y 66
Fire Opal Yeoman Y 67
Brandy Bottle Yeoman Y 91

Start 11 (11.50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Firefly Yeoman Y 93
Skylark Yeoman Y116
Silhouette Yeoman Y127
Joint Venture Yeoman Y144
Folly Too Yeoman Y162
Charlie Brown Yeoman Y163
Ziggy Yeoman Y176
Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173

Start 12 (12.05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Spindrift Thames A Rater 14
Osprey Thames A Rater 16
Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
Bonito Thames A Rater 22
Tara Thames A Rater 23

Start 13 (12.10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Moonshadow River Cruiser 369
White Wings River Cruiser 1
Whisper River Cruiser 314
Zingara River Cruiser 30
Rebecca River Cruiser 359
Melinda River Cruiser 217
Catspaw River Cruiser 244
Vagabond River Cruiser 18

Start 14 (12.15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Wandering Rose River Cruiser 368
Beth River Cruiser 82
Swallow River Cruiser 400
May River Cruiser 403
Joy River Cruiser 265
Myrtle the Turtle River Cruiser 326
Marilyn Ann River Cruiser 202
Sabrina 2 River Cruiser 152

Start 15 (12.20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Henrietta River Cruiser 334
Pippa River Cruiser 24
Rushmere River Cruiser 208
Slantendicular River Cruiser 385
Cygnet River Cruiser 259
Brigand River Cruiser 390
Vixen River Cruiser 302
Smuggler River Cruiser 145
Mora River Cruiser 63
Cordon Rouge 1 River Cruiser 384
Sun Glory River Cruiser 153
Sunset River Cruiser 279

Start 16 (12.25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Vacuna River Cruiser 50
Grace River Cruiser 395
Martlet River Cruiser 122
Shruff River Cruiser 148
Restless River Cruiser 18
Ann Catherine River Cruiser BC8
Renown River Cruiser 396
Pamela 1 River Cruiser 372
Mudwena River Cruiser 87
Amantani River Cruiser 379
Pipistrelle River Cruiser 405

Start 17 (12.30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
ASI Sailing Cruiser 318
Dire Straits Sailing Cruiser 136
Electric Excalibur Sailing Cruiser 133
Bel Canto Sailing Cruiser 164
West End Girl   P503
Tantalus Sailing Cruiser 607G
Breeze II Sailing Cruiser 1839
Hawkeye Sailing Cruiser 532
Miss Penny Sailing Cruiser 183
Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99

Start 18 (12.35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Violet Hire Cruiser H 1
Japonica 3 Hire Cruiser H 2
Japonica 1 Hire Cruiser H 3
Primrose Hire Cruiser H 4
Coriander Hire Cruiser H 5
Mimosa Hire Cruiser H 6
Lydia Hire Cruiser H 7
Camellia Hire Cruiser H 8
Leander Hire Cruiser H 9

Start 19 (12.40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
Bishy Barnybee River Cruiser 142
Waif River Cruiser WA17
Daisy River Cruiser 79
George Thetford River Cruiser GT
Ivory Gull River Cruiser T 1
Stout Girl River Cruiser T 2
Olivia River Cruiser 377
Emily River Cruiser 344
Ragdoll River Cruiser 143
Badger River Cruiser 163
Japonica 4 River Cruiser 386
Penguin River Cruiser 42

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC