Starters 2009

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Starters | Starters 2009

Logo.png

Starters 2009


Below is a list of the starters for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


Start 1 (11:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
1 M Tinsley Passing Wind Camera.gif Yeoman Y37 18.5
2 P Goodman Solitaire Camera.gif Yeoman Y38 18.5
3 G Barnard Quintet Camera.gif Yeoman Y45 18.5
4 P Clarke Two C Sons Camera.gif Yeoman Y70 18.5
5 J Bondi Skylark Camera.gif Yeoman Y116 18.5
6 N Pratt Silhouette Camera.gif Yeoman Y127 18.5
7 A Skene Swift Camera.gif Yeoman Y155 18.5
8 R Whitefoot Folly Too Camera.gif Yeoman Y162 18.5
9 J Buntin Blue Ripple Camera.gif Yeoman Y173 18.5
10 T Edmunds Ziggy Camera.gif Yeoman Y176 18.5

Start 2 (11:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
11 R Hancock Siskin Camera.gif Reedling RK2 11.5
12 S Bailey Jaws Camera.gif Reedling RK4 11.5
13 N Spanton Tresco Camera.gif Reedling RK5 11.5
14 D Gibbs Bullrush Camera.gif Reedling RK9 11.5
15 S Dugdale Onyx Camera.gif Reedling RK10 11.5
16 M Means Rebellious Lady Camera.gif Rebel R2 12.5
17 R Page Rebel Breeze Camera.gif Rebel R6 12.5
18 KWest Rebel Queen Camera.gif Rebel R12 12.5
19 P Brown Rebel H Camera.gif Rebel R14 12.5

Start 3 (11:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
20 H Hawes Lucy Camera.gif Half Decker X3 14
21 J Mayhew Oystershell Camera.gif Half Decker X4 14
22 C Rackham Fiddler Camera.gif Half Decker F1 15
23 N Herring Jaylene Half Decker X5 20
24 A Sellick Jayann Camera.gif Half Decker X6 20
25 S Truss Mandi Camera.gif Half Decker 5 20
26 A Trimmer Limentis Reducta Camera.gif Half Decker X2 20
27 J Gammage Gently Camera.gif Half Decker 2 20
28 G Pugh Joy Camera.gif Half Decker 2553 22

Start 4 (11:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
29 P Wren Haven't a Clue Camera.gif Wayfarer W297 15
30 J Manners Mystic Wind Camera.gif Wayfarer W546 15
31 S Salter Scatterling Camera.gif Wayfarer W2068 15
32 A Gregory Charybdis Camera.gif Wayfarer W2716 15
33 T Percival Corixa Camera.gif Wayfarer W2719 15
34 M Tassie Mistral Camera.gif Wayfarer W4669 15
35 G Howes Keith Darby Camera.gif Wayfarer W6204 15
36 B Williams Old Peculier Camera.gif Wayfarer W7769 15
37 J Windley Rhapsody Camera.gif Wayfarer W8371 15
38 T Aldous No name Camera.gif Wayfarer W8632 15
39 M Bishop Brer Rabbit Again Camera.gif Wayfarer W8700 15

Start 5 (11:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
40 I Butterworth Brown 2 Blue Camera.gif Enterprise E5650 17
41 D Law  Camera.gif Enterprise E18593 17
42 C Morgan Biffa Camera.gif Enterprise E19549 17
43 L Neall Lara Camera.gif Wanderer 1062 17
44 T Hudson Egret Camera.gif Leader 1215 17
45 T Kane Wildgoose Camera.gif GP 14 7944 17
46 P Corke Stealaway Camera.gif Scorpion 1571 12
47 P Norman The Great White Camera.gif Kestrel 489 12
48 K Edwards Minnie Camera.gif Norfolk One Design B19 23
133 R Metcalfe Citrine Camera.gif Pegasus Dinghy 48 13

Start 6 (11:25)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
49 R Garner Swollow Camera.gif Flying Dutchman 220 -10
50 J Pye Snowgoose Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 96 -6
51 W Scott Avocet Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 57 -6
52 M Elson Snark Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 49 -6
53 J Parker Emperor Goose Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 101 -6
54 TVincent Rainbow Trout Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 75 -6
55 CW-Ingram RiverT   X1 -4
56 G Tibbenham Limelight Camera.gif Norfolk Punt 45 -2

Start 7 (11:30)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
57 J Dugdale Atalanta Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 17 20
58 R Wilson Galathea Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 31 20
59 R Tusting Brimstone Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 36 20
60 M Luckhurst Camberwell Beauty Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 46 20
61 C Bunn Silver Skipper Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 70 20
62 AWylam Faun Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 72 20
63 N Mason Nevada Blue Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 100 20
64 I Patience Ghost Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 118 20
65 M Ellis Galium Hawk Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 119 20
66 D Mossman Flame Camera.gif Yare and Bure OD 123 20
67 H Bird Lapwing Camera.gif Broads One Design 22 20
68 P Bainbridge Helen Camera.gif Yarmouth One Design 5 14

Start 8 (11.45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
69 M Hunter Spindrift Camera.gif Thames A Rater 14 -27
70 T Cocker Atlantis Thames A Rater 15 -27
71 P Browning Osprey Camera.gif Thames A Rater 16 -27
72 N Fribbens Lady Jane Camera.gif Thames A Rater 20 -27
73 R Parker Bonito Camera.gif Thames A Rater 22 -27
74 D Frost Tara Camera.gif Thames A Rater 23 -27

Start 9 (11:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
75 D Long Moonshadow River Cruiser 369 -5
76 P Howes Melinda Camera.gif River Cruiser 217 4
77 J Cox Zingara Camera.gif River Cruiser 30 0
78 C Pank Whisper Camera.gif River Cruiser 314 1
79 C Cator Bewitched Camera.gif River Cruiser 338 3
80 B Wilkins Catspaw Camera.gif River Cruiser 244 4
81 G Salt Wandering Rose Camera.gif River Cruiser 368 5
82 P Goshawk Swallow Camera.gif River Cruiser 400 5
83 P Davies Joy Camera.gif River Cruiser 265 5
84 T Harding Vagabond Camera.gif River Cruiser 18 5

Start 10 (11:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
85 J Holmes Sabrina II River Cruiser 152 6
86 R Dugdale Zephyr Camera.gif River Cruiser 118 7
87 G Howarth Beth Camera.gif River Cruiser 82 7
88 P Dring Marilyn Ann Camera.gif River Cruiser 202 7
89 G Pearson Clipper Camera.gif River Cruiser 256 8
90 R Harris Rushmere River Cruiser 208 9
91 P Charlton Henrietta Camera.gif River Cruiser 334 9
92 C Little Moss Rose Camera.gif River Cruiser 86 10
93 M Reilly Cygnet Camera.gif River Cruiser 259 10
94 S Law Slantendicular Camera.gif River Cruiser 385 10
95 C Brown Brigand Camera.gif River Cruiser 390 10

Start 11 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
96 P Roney Vixen Camera.gif River Cruiser 302 11
97 T Atkins Mora Camera.gif River Cruiser 63 12
98 R Redington Sun Glory Camera.gif River Cruiser 153 14
99 M Duffield Waif Camera.gif River Cruiser WA17 14
100 J Aves Solace Camera.gif River Cruiser 287 14
101 N Ebbage Bessie Bell Camera.gif River Cruiser 129 14
102 H Tusting Vacuna Camera.gif River Cruiser 50 15
103 D Church Grace Camera.gif River Cruiser 395 15
104 R Sales Sunset Camera.gif River Cruiser 279 16
105 S Jones Ann Catherine Camera.gif Bure Classic BC8 18
106 J Hampton Pamela J Camera.gif Bure Classic 372 18

Start 12 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
107 M Partridge Amantani Camera.gif River Cruiser 379 18
108 M Cassidy Modwena Camera.gif River Cruiser 87 18
109 A Lincoln Pixie Camera.gif River Cruiser 151 18
110 J James Bishy Barnybee Camera.gif River Cruiser 142 19
111 S Miles Shruff Camera.gif River Cruiser 148 19
112 C Evans Rosanne Camera.gif River Cruiser T5 20
113 R Dennison Daisy Camera.gif River Cruiser 79 20
114 A Wiley Saffron River Cruiser T2 22
115 M Gravener Perfect Lady 9 Camera.gif River Cruiser 399 23
116 S Green Windjammer Camera.gif River Cruiser 343 26

Start 13 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
117 B Coales Violet Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H1 17
118 B Williams Japonica 3 Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H2 17
119 J Clarke Scarlet Lady Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H3 17
120 S Tonks Primrose Hire Cruiser H4 17
121 S McMahon Coriander Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H5 17
122 M Fieldhouse May Hire Cruiser H6 17
123 J Edwards Lydia Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H7 15
124 J Field Camellia Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H8 17
125 A Goodchild Lapwing Camera.gif Hire Cruiser H9 17

Start 14 (12:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
126 D Cole Gemima Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser G33 20
127 A Winters Chariot Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 6576T 14
128 G Chapman Imagination Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 267 21
129 A Bond Electric Excalibur Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 133 10
130 G Jewell Y Knot Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 11 21
131 I George West End Girl Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser P503 15
132 T Laughton Patsy Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 515 14
134 P Webster  Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 318 7
135 D Jack Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99 23
136 T Tracey Cotehele Camera.gif Cornish Shrimper 63 20
137 R Smith Bobkat Camera.gif Sailfish 691 23
138 N Atkey Kathy Camera.gif Sailfish 747 23

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC