Starters 2007

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Starters | Starters 2007

Logo.png

Starters 2007


Below is a list of the starters for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft. The start times, skippers, handicaps and individual start information is not currently available for this year

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
1 Snark Norfolk Punt 49
2 Wildgoose Norfolk Punt 53
3 Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75
4 Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 76
5 White Eagle Norfolk Punt 95
6 Snowgoose Norfolk Punt 96
7 Helen Yarmouth One Design 5
8 Holly Blue Yare and Bure OD 23
9 Marmoress Yare and Bure OD 25
10 Brown Argus Yare and Bure OD 32
11 Rosy Wave Yare and Bure OD 120
12 Dueda Kinsman K8
13 Cherokee Yeoman Y12
14 Charisma Yeoman Y19
15 Passing Wind Yeoman Y37
16 Solitaire Yeoman Y38
17 Quintet Yeoman Y45
18 Two Timer Yeoman Y62
19 Silmaril Yeoman Y68
20 Two C'Sons Yeoman Y70
21 Skylark Yeoman Y116
22 Aftica Yeoman Y146
23 Swift Yeoman Y155
24 Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173
25 Ziggy Yeoman Y176
26 Siskin Reedling RK2
27 Rebel Rothay Rebel R3
28 Rebel Breeze Rebel R6
29 Rebel Sailer Rebel R8
30 Rebel Queen Rebel R12
31 Gently Half Decker 2
32 Limentis Reducta Half Decker X2
33 Coralie Half Decker C1
34 Hazlenut Half Decker X4
35 Flash Half Decker S1
36 Double Vision R S Vision 84
37 Capriol Merlin Rocket 922
38 Stealaway Merlin Rocket 2891
39 Haven't a Clue Wayfarer W 297
40 Puffin Wayfarer W2203
41 Corixa Wayfarer W2719
42 Mistral Wayfarer W4669
43 Wayfarer Wayfarer W6204
44 Rhapsody Wayfarer W8371
45 Brer Rabbit Again Wayfarer W8700
46 Minnie Norfolk One Design B19
47 Spindrift Thames A Rater 14
48 Osprey Thames A Rater 16
49 Wings Thames A Rater 19
50 Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20
51 Bonito Thames A Rater 22
52 Tara Thames A Rater 23
53 Moonshadow River Cruiser 369
54 Zingara River Cruiser 30
55 Rebecca River Cruiser 359
56 Melinda River Cruiser 217
57 Catspaw River Cruiser 244
58 Vagabond River Cruiser 18
59 Swallowtail River Cruiser 222
60 Bewitched River Cruiser 338
61 Zephyr River Cruiser 118
62 Henrietta River Cruiser 334
63 Smuggler River Cruiser 145
64 Cygnet River Cruiser 259
65 Nutcracker River Cruiser 303
66 Brigand River Cruiser 390
67 Mora River Cruiser 63
68 Cordon Rouge 1 River Cruiser 384
69 Bessie Bell River Cruiser 129
70 Sunset River Cruiser 279
71 Pixie River Cruiser 151
72 Restless River Cruiser 181
73 Emily River Cruiser 344
74 Amantani River Cruiser 379
75 Modwina River Cruiser 87
76 Bishy Barnybee River Cruiser 142
77 Mayfly II River Cruiser 156
78 Shruff River Cruiser 148
79 Waif River Cruiser WA17
80 Daisy River Cruiser 79
81 Valkyrie 3 River Cruiser 108
82 Saffron River Cruiser T2
83 Renown River Cruiser T4
84 Rosanne River Cruiser T5
85 Fine Lady Anne River Cruiser 357
86 Pamela J Bure Classic 372
87 Violet Hire Cruiser H1
88 Jade Hire Cruiser H2
89 Leander Hire Cruiser H3
90 Coriander Hire Cruiser H5
91 Camelia Hire Cruiser H6
92 Lydia Hire Cruiser H7
93 America Hire Cruiser H9
94 Palace Hire Cruiser H10
95 Javelin III Hire Cruiser H11
96 Javelin Hire Cruiser H14
97 Pinkers Sailing Cruiser P3
98 Bel Canto Sailing Cruiser 164
99 Fandango Sailing Cruiser M83
100 Joy Sailing Cruiser 2553
101 Gemima Sailing Cruiser G33
102 Y-Knot Sailing Cruiser P11
103 Kathy Sailfish 747
104 Bobkat Sailfish 691
105 Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC