Starters 2006

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Starters | Starters 2006

Logo.png

Starters 2006


Below is a list of the starters for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


Start 1 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
H Savage Bums Enterprise E18657 17
2 M Gearing Enterprise Enterprise K2077 17
3 P Langford Crackle Wayfarer W2085 15
4 P Lambert Puffin Wayfarer W2203 15
5 P Howell Corixa Wayfarer W2719 15
6 B Williams Old Peculier Wayfarer W7759 15
7 J Windley Rhapsody Wayfarer W8371 15
8 M Bishop Brer Rabbit Again Wayfarer W8700 14
9 J Eastwood Dipper Wayfarer W8929 15
10 M Hughes Oelia Wayfarer W9250 15
11 K Edwards Minnie Norfolk One Design B19 23
12 P Corke Stealaway Merlin Rocket 2891 11

Start 2 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
13 G Tibbenham Limelight Norfolk Punt 45 -2
14 T Vincent Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75 -6
15 C Bunn Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 76 -6
16 J Pye Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 101 -6
17 N Herring Flying Fish Flying Fifteen 22191 2

Start 3 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
18 P Jenkins Bittern Broads One Design 12 20
19 R Jackson Holly Blue Yare and Bure OD 23 20
20 M Reilly Marmoress Yare and Bure OD 25 20
21 S Smith Scarce Copper Yare and Bure OD 30 20
22 C Perrin Brown Argus Yare and Bure OD 32 20
23 R Tusting Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36 20
24 A Wylam Faun Yare and Bure OD 72 20
25 G Smith Dark Crimson Yare and Bure OD 76 20
26 P Storey Nevada Blue Yare and Bure OD 100 20
27 P Ingham Rosy Wave Yare and Bure OD 120 20
28 D Mossman Flame Yare and Bure OD 123 20

Start 4 (12:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
29 P Goodman Solitaire Yeoman Y38 18.5
30 G Barnard Quintet Yeoman Y45 18.5
31 P Glarke Two C'Sons Yeoman Y70 18.5
32 D Cole Firefly Yeoman Y93 18.5
33 K Appleton Carafe Yeoman Y116 18.5
34 M Ford Aftica Yeoman Y146 18.5
35 A Skene Swift Yeoman Y155 18.5
36 G Whitefoot Folly Too Yeoman Y162 18.5
37 J Buntin Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173 18.5

Start 5 (12:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
38 M Means Rebellious Lady Rebel R2 12
39 P Brown Rebel Rothay Rebel R3 12
40 R Facey Rebel Maid Rebel R4 12
41 R Page Rebel Breeze Rebel R6 12
42 K West Rebel Queen Rebel R12 12
43 R Hancock Siskin Reedling RK2 11
44 S Dugdale Onyx Reedling RK10 11
45 Thomas Edw Walnut Half Decker X4 20

Start 6 (12:35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
46 M Hunter Spindrift Thames A Rater 14 -27
47 N Fribbens Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20 -27
48 J Kerridge Bonito Thames A Rater 22 -27
49 D Frost Tara Thames A Rater 23 -27

Start 7 (12:40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
50 J Cox Zingara River Cruiser 30 0
51 P Scott Rebecca River Cruiser 359 0
52 P Howes Melinda River Cruiser 217 4
53 G Salt Wandering Rose River Cruiser 368 4
54 T Harding Vagabond River Cruiser 18 6
55 C Cator Bewitched River Cruiser 338 6
56 George Williams Zephyr River Cruiser 118 8
57 P Dring Marilyn Ann River Cruiser 202 8
58 P Carrington Sabrina II River Cruiser 152 8

Start 8 (12:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
59 C Shinn Rushmere River Cruiser 208 9
60 P Charlton Henrietta River Cruiser 334 9
61 H Tusting Cygnet River Cruiser 259 10
62 M Ellis Blue Jacket River Cruiser 39 11
63 Gordon Williams Smuggler River Cruiser 145 12
64 C Balls Barracuda River Cruiser 5 13
65 C Little Moss Rose River Cruiser 86 13
66 N Ebbage Bessie Bell River Cruiser 129 14
67 P Stevens Amaryllis River Cruiser 375 14
68 D Thompson Cordon Rouge I River Cruiser 384 14

Start 9 (12:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
69 R F Smith Emily River Cruiser 344 17
70 M Partridge Amantini River Cruiser 379 17
71 R Sales Sunset River Cruiser 279 18
72 M Cator Breeze River Cruiser 54 19
73 P Ellis Valkyrie III River Cruiser 108 20
74 Prof J Hampton Pamela J Bure Classic 372 20
75 D Roberts Renown River Cruiser T4 20
76 R Harris Clipper I River Cruiser 352 22
77 A Wiley Saffron River Cruiser T2 22

Start 10 (12:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
78 S Jones Lydia Hire Cruiser H7 5
79 A Goodchild Camellia Hire Cruiser H6 15
80 J Fowler Larkspur Hire Cruiser H12 15
81 S MacCarthy Primrose Hire Cruiser H4 15
82 S McMahon Coriander Hire Cruiser H5 20
83 D Law May Hire Cruiser H9 20
84 Glyn Williams Violet Hire Cruiser H10 20
85 N Atkey Javelin Hire Cruiser H13 20
86 I George Javelin Hire Cruiser H14 20

Start 11 (13:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
87 J Wilson Tantalus Sailing Cruiser 607G 15
88 A Bond Fandango Sailing Cruiser M83 17
89 D King Ondine Sailing Cruiser 320 17
90 P Johnson Pinkers Sailing Cruiser P3 17
91 B Clay Wispa Sailing Cruiser 842 18
92 G Jewell Y Knot Sailing Cruiser 11 21
93 D Jack Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99 23
94 G Chapman Imagination Camera.gif Sailing Cruiser 267 23
95 D Walker Brown Owl Sailfish 250 23

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC