Starters 2005

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Starters | Starters 2005

Logo.png

Starters 2005


Below is a list of the starters for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


Start 1 (12:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
1 R Hancock Siskin Reedling RK2 11
2 O Gibbs Bulrush Reedling RK9 11
3 P Howes Onyx Reedling RK1O 11
4 M Means Rebellious Lady Rebel R2 12
5 R Page Rebel Breeze Rebel R6 12
6 David Frost Lyceana Half Decker Xl 20
7 Jerry Edwards Chestnut Half Decker X3 20
8 John Edwards Walnut Half Decker X4 20
9 A Trimmer Limentis Reducta Half Decker X2 20
10 I George Orange Tip Half Decker X5 20
11 J Gammage White Star Half Decker 27 20
12 G Pugh Joy Traveller 2553 22

Start 2 (12:05)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
13 D Law Enterprise 2 Enterprise E18593 16
14 M Gearing Enterprise Enterprise K2077 16
15 M Deith I Should Coco Wayfarer W2164 14
16 P Lambert Puffin Wayfarer W2203 14
17 M Jennions Cetus Wayfarer W6826 14
18 M Bishop Brer Rabbit Again Wayfarer W 8700 14
19 J Windley Rhapsody Wayfarer W8371 14
20 D Durrant Club 1 Wayfarer W9531 14
21 K Edwards Minnie Norfolk One Design B19 23
22 T Southwood NSSA 2 Leader 2 15
23 M Hughes NSSA 1 Leader 1 15

Start 3 (12:10)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
24 B Williams Mayberry Flying Fifteen 810 8
25 M Elson Snark Norfolk Punt 49 -6
26 P Bainbridge Whooper Norfolk Punt 94 -10
27 T Vincent Rainwbow Trout Norfolk Punt 75 -6
28 C Bunn Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 75 -6
29 S Adler White Eagle Norfolk Punt 95 -10
30 J Pye Snow Goose Norfolk Punt 53 -6
31 J Parker Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 101 -6

Start 4 (12:15)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
32 R Jackson Holly Blue Yare and Bure OD 23 20
33 P Carrington Peacock Yare and Bure OD 24 0
34 M Reilly Marmoress Yare and Bure OD 25 20
35 C Perrin Brown Argus Yare and Bure OD 32 20
36 R Tusting Brimstone Yare and Bure OD 36 20
37 B Shallcross Grizzled Skipper Yare and Bure OD 56 20
38 G Smith Dark Crimson Yare and Bure OD 76 20
39 J Manners Lime Hawk Yare and Bure OD 89 20
40 P Brewster White Satin Yare and Bure OD 109 20
41 P Ingham Rosy Wave Yare and Bure OD 120 20

Start 5 (12:20)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
42 C Williams Snowgoose Yeoman Y2 18.5
43 P Goodman Solitaire Yeoman 38 18.5
44 G Barnard Quintet Yeoman Y45 18.5
45 D Cole Firefly Yeoman Y93 18.5
46 R Whitefoot Folly Too Yeoman Y162 18.5
47 J Buntin Blue Ripple Yeoman Y173 18.5
48 T Edmunds Ziggy Yeoman 176 18.5
49 C Vane Dueda Kinsman 8 18.5

Start 6 (12:35)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
50 M Hunter Spindrift Thames A Rater 14 -27
51 J Smith Atlantis Thames A Rater 15 -27
52 P Browning Osprey Thames A Rater 16 -27
53 N Fribbens Lady Jane Thames A Rater 20 -27
54 R J Frost Champagne Thames A Rater 21 -27
55 R Frost Tara Thames A Rater 23 -27

Start 7 (12:40)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
56 T Moore Moonshadow River Cruiser 369 -2
57 J Cox Zingara River Cruiser 30 1
58 P Scott Rebecca River Cruiser 359 0
59 G Salt Wandering Rose Camera.gif River Cruiser 368 3
60 C Cator Bewitched River Cruiser 338 6
61 T Harding Vagabond River Cruiser 18 6
62 P Dring Marilyn Ann River Cruiser 202 8
63 G Whitefoot Zephyr River Cruiser 118 8
64 Chinn Rushmere River Cruiser 208 9

Start 8 (12:45)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
65 H Tusting Cygnet River Cruiser 259 10
66 S Law Slantendicular River Cruiser 385 10
67 G Williams Smuggler River Cruiser 145 12
68 M Ellis Blue Jacket River Cruiser 39 13
69 G Stamp Westward River Cruiser 106 14
70 P Stevens Amaryllis River Cruiser 375 14
71 M Frary Teasel River Cruiser 316 16
72 R F Smith Emily River Cruiser 344 17
73 M Partridge Amantini River Cruiser 379 17

Start 9 (12:50)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
74 J James Bishy Barnybee River Cruiser 142 18
75 D Thompson Cordon Rouge I River Cruiser 384 19
76 A Wiley Saffron River Cruiser T2 22
77 M Cator Breeze River Cruiser 54 19
78 J Hampton Pamela J River Cruiser 372 20
79 M Williams Ann Catherine Bure Classic BC8 20
80 R Dennison Daisy River Cruiser 79 20
81 P Wagstaff Fine Lady Anne River Cruiser 357 22
82 A Good Windjammer River Cruiser 343 23

Start 10 (12:55)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
83 M Hurley Lydia Hire Cruiser H3 12
84 S MacCarthy Primrose Hire Cruiser H4 15
85 M Jenkinson Leander Hire Cruiser H8 19
86 G Williams Narcissus Hire Cruiser H7 19
87 A Goodchild Camellia Hire Cruiser H6 18
88 P Renno Jennifer Hire Cruiser H2 17
89 S McMahon Coriander Hire Cruiser H5 17
90 K Hickling Mimosa Hire Cruiser Hi 19

Start 11 (13:00)

Race
No
Skipper Boat Class Sail No. Prov Handicap
91 N Duffin Fandango Sailing Cruiser M83 17
92 P Johnson Pinkers Sailing Cruiser P3 17
93 M Martins Maranda Sailing Cruiser 351 21
94 D King Ondine Sailing Cruiser 320 17
95 B Levy White Witch Sailing Cruiser 143 9
96 G Jewell Y Knot Sailing Cruiser 11 21
97 A Skene Mycroft Sailing Cruiser K91027 21
98 G Stubbs Chimaera Sailing Cruiser 12 14
99 D Jack Water Bunting Sailing Cruiser SD99 22
100 N Atkey Kathy Sailfish 747 23
101 D Walker Brown Owl Sailfish 250 23
102 J Wilson Tantanis Sailing Cruiser 607G 15

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC