Results 2017

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2017

Logo.png

Results 2017


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

2017 Results Corrected time

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 51  Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 10:37:53  
2 53  Bonito 22 Thames A Rater 11:27:54  
3 27  Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 11:31:53  
4 52  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 12:36:49  
5 Quiver 774 Merlin Rocket 14:07:07  
6 29  Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design 14:31:29  
7 Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 14:41:07  
8 55  Skylark 419 River Cruiser 14:52:18  
9 86  Ladybird 13 River Cruiser 14:58:34  
10 76  Asian X3 Sailing Cruiser 15:04:16  
11 83  Stealaway IV 11 Sailing Cruiser 15:12:15  
12 70  Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 15:20:00  
13 72  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 15:28:41  
14 37  The Miller 136 Yare and Bure OD 15:29:13  
15 30  Ragged Robin W5 Waveney OD 15:42:06  
16 45  Brandy Bottle Y91 Yeoman 15:45:39  
17 34  Dark Green 85 Yare and Bure OD 15:46:46  
18 75  Gentle Breeze 2 Thurne 15:49:31  
19 49  Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 15:50:04  
20 35  Chalfhill Blue 96 Yare & Bure OD 15:53:30  
21 43  Pania Y62 Yeoman 15:57:07  
22 31  Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 15:57:12  
23 68  Sally 146 River Cruiser 15:57:15  
24 77  Elfin 274 River Cruiser 15:57:48  
25 Hunter X2 Halfdecker 15:58:04  
26 44  Fire Opal Y70 Yeoman 15:59:15  
27 57  Melinda 217 River Cruiser 16:00:20  
28 47  Cornellian Y102 Yeoman 16:01:33  
29 38  Topaz Y4 Yeoman 16:05:36  
30 39  Tiger Moth Y14 Yeoman 16:06:58  
31 48  Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 16:08:28  
32 46  Firefly Y93 Yeoman 16:08:37  
33 40  Panope Y27 Yeoman 16:09:00  
34 32  Ringlet 45 Yare and Bure OD 16:11:53  
35 Never Can Tell 2 X1 Halfdecker 16:12:50  
36 82  Gemima G33 Sailing Cruiser 16:15:29  
37 42  Quintet Y45 Yeoman 16:23:08  
38 69  Pandora 3 169 River Cruiser 16:23:21  
39 66  Buccaneer 45 River Cruiser 16:26:38  
40 15  F4038 Firefly 16:37:34  
41 89  Dawn 114 Sailing Cruiser 16:38:11  
42 1153 Leader 16:38:13  
43 67  Bessie Bell 129 River Cruiser 16:38:23  
44 64  Nutcracker 303 River Cruiser 16:39:04  
45 87  Clipper I H4 Hire Cruiser 16:39:15  
46 80  Zoe H2 Hire Cruiser 16:39:36  
47 62  Alice Rose 416 River Cruiser 16:41:51  
48 14  F4037 Firefly 16:43:27  
49 12  Moonshadow W8599 Wayfarer 17:04:33  
50 65  Sabrina 71 River Cruiser 17:05:17  
51 74  Larkspur T1 Sailing Cruiser 17:08:13  
52 56  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 17:11:31  
53 21  Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 17:11:39  
54 Jaws RK4 Reedling 17:12:36  
55 28  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 17:16:05  
56 16  F4039 Firefly 17:17:14  
57 41  Out of the Blue Y34 Yeoman 17:18:23  
58 19  Greylag 50 Norfolk Punt 17:19:24  
59 63  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 17:26:11  
60 11  Water Rail W7197 Wayfarer 17:26:13  
61 60  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 17:33:39  
62 Miar isch Gliich W2484 Wayfarer 17:43:21  
63 58  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 17:52:15  
64 61  Swallow 400 River Cruiser 17:58:12  
65 50  Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 18:08:06  
66 Razzamataz 372 Javelin 19:10:47  
67 24  Snowgoose 96 Norfolk Punt 19:17:33  
68 20  Wild Duck 52 Norfolk Punt 19:53:16  
69 25  Great White 97 Norfolk Punt 20:05:05  
70 23  Marsh Harrier 69 Norfolk Punt 20:08:41  
71 90  Woodstock 0 National 18 20:18:57  
72 26  Redwing 98 Norfolk Punt 20:50:33  
73 88  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 20:58:51  
Siskin RK2 Reedling RTD  
10  Humbug W5137 Wayfarer RTD  
18  Kipper 44 Norfolk Punt RTD  
22  Avocet 57 Norfolk Punt RTD  
59  Hassle 393 River Cruiser RTD  
71  Jessica 258 River Cruiser RTD  
73  Modwena 87 River Cruiser RTD  
78  Freedom 242 River Cruiser RTD  
79  Lydia H1 Hire Cruiser RTD  
81  Jade H3 Hire Cruiser RTD  
84  Polat 673 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
85  Moonbeam 84 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
13  Enigma W9578 Wayfarer WD  
17  Gamecock 37 Norfolk Punt WD  
33  White Ermine 82 Yare and Bure OD WD  
36  Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD WD  
54  Moonraker 22 River Cruiser WD  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC