Results 2016

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2016

Logo.png

Results 2016


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 21  Quiver 774 Merlin Rocket 09:22:20  
2 60  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 09:24:41  
3 62  Ladybird 13 River Cruiser 09:28:31  
4 44  Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 09:32:46  
5 94  Lunar 141 Yare & Bure OD 09:35:35  
6 Fire Opal 70 Yeoman 10:05:23  
7 49  Rebellious Lady R2 Rebel 10:14:39  
8 40  Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 10:15:25  
9 Blue Ripple 173 Yeoman 10:20:51  
10 50  Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 10:21:11  
11 43  Snowgoose 96 Norfolk Punt 10:21:11  
12 Tiger Moth 14 Yeoman 10:26:53  
13 59  Melinda 217 River Cruiser 10:29:42  
14 55  Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 10:33:37  
15 71  Sally 146 River Cruiser 10:37:42  
16 Passing Wind 37 Yeoman 10:37:49  
17 Topaz 4 Yeoman 10:38:20  
18 38  Greylag 50 Norfolk Punt 10:40:29  
19 66  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 10:40:37  
20 65  Swallow 400 River Cruiser 10:55:38  
21 63  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 11:04:24  
22 58  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 11:07:00  
23 56  Strait Dealer 18 Thames A Rater 11:09:11  
24 27  No Name 1153 Leader 11:09:42  
25 19  James 7 X1 Dinghy 11:10:13  
26 64  Beth 82 River Cruiser 11:11:05  
27 35  Slipstream 1 Slipstream 11:11:52  
28 11  Jaws RK4 Reedling 11:21:08  
29 13  Limenitis Reducta X2 Half Decker 11:23:59  
30 36  Gamecock 37 Norfolk Punt 11:28:16  
31 53  Vagabond 13 Thames A Rater 11:35:08  
32 Firefly 93 Yeoman 11:41:05  
33 48  Frosted Orange 104 Yare & Bure OD 11:42:37  
34 47  Hairstreak 102 Yare & Bure OD 11:45:44  
35 41  Avocet 57 Norfolk Punt 11:48:06  
36 95  Wings 19 Thames A Rater 11:57:38  
37 28  Keith Darby 6204 Wayfarer 11:58:40  
38 80  Papillon 221 Challenger Micro 18 11:59:33  
39 67  Lacewing 260 River Cruiser 12:03:28  
40 51  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 12:10:17  
41 20  FYRE 7 Dinghy 12:10:20  
42 74  Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 12:12:33  
43 69  Buccaneer 45 River Cruiser 12:15:44  
44 45  Ragged Robin 5 Waveney One 12:26:00  
45 42  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 12:27:24  
46 34  Enigma 9578 Wayfarer 13:02:18  
47 29  Sea Bay 6827 Wayfarer 13:04:12  
48 39  Rhode Island Red 77 Norfolk Punt 13:06:16  
49 75  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 13:14:11  
50 73  Grace 395 River Cruiser 13:30:10  
51 31  Shooting Stars 8088 Wayfarer 13:43:10  
52 46  Brimstone 36 Yare & Bure OD 13:49:14  
53 14  Never Can Tell 2 X3 Half Decker 13:51:55  
54 68  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 13:55:21  
55 84  Elfin 274 River Cruiser 13:58:00  
56 81  Ardea T2 Sailing Cruiser 14:04:46  
57 Elf 32 Half Decker 14:18:45  
58 23  Franca 19 Silver Streak 14:23:32  
59 10  Ziggy 176 Yeoman 14:41:26  
60 17  Jayanne X6 Half Decker 14:49:56  
61 12  Hazelnut X1 Half Decker 14:51:52  
62 15  Hunter X4 Half Decker 14:52:25  
63 32  Moonshadow 8599 Wayfarer 14:54:30  
64 76  Jasmine of Horning 288 River Cruiser 15:00:47  
65 82  Polat 473 Lanavere 510 15:05:04  
66 79  Gemima G33 Sailing Cruiser 15:07:55  
67 88  Camellia H3 Hire Cruiser 15:23:52  
68 33  Exite 8800 Wayfarer 15:37:36  
69 22  Free Spirit 659 Laser Stratos 15:42:28  
70 77  Modwena 87 River Cruiser 15:56:45  
71 83  Larkspur T1 River Cruiser 16:19:21  
72 30  Huku 6938 Wayfarer 16:30:05  
73 16  Jaylene X5 Half Decker 16:38:55  
74 89  Japonica 5 H4 Hire Cruiser 16:44:04  
75 70  Pandora 3 169 River Cruiser 16:57:34  
76 26  No Name 187 RS Vision 16:58:11  
77 18  Origene X7 Half Decker 17:06:48  
78 Cornelian 102 Yeoman 18:52:34  
Starlite 52 Yeoman WD  
24  Sandy X8 Sandweaver 16 WD  
25  Tilly Mint K13800 Dinghy RTD  
37  Kipper 44 Norfolk Punt RTD  
52  Kingfisher 1 Thames A Rater RTD  
54  Atlantis 15 Thames A Rater RTD  
57  Bonito 22 Thames A Rater RTD  
61  Moonraker 22 River Cruiser RTD  
72  Windjammer H9 Hire Cruiser RTD  
78  Perfect Lady 399 River Cruiser WD  
85  Zoe H11 Hire Cruiser RTD  
86  Primrose H11 Hire Cruiser RTD  
87  Jade H2 Hire Cruiser RTD  
90  Violet H5 Hire Cruiser WD  
91  Lapwing H6 Hire Cruiser RTD  
92  Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser RTD  
93  Coriander H8 Hire Cruiser RTD  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC