Results 2015

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2015

Logo.png

Results 2015


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 78  Beth 82 River Cruiser 11:05:12  
2 74  Moonraker 22 River Cruiser 11:27:16  
3 28  Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design 11:53:23  
4 68  Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 12:09:32  
5 Dingy Skipper 6 Yare and Bure OD 12:13:26  
6 63  Grayling 81 Norfolk Punt 12:29:41  
7 Chalkhill Blue 96 Yare and Bure OD 12:50:58  
8 66  Redwing 98 Norfolk Punt 13:08:52  
9 70  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 13:12:34  
10 22  Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 13:16:28  
11 18  Two C Sons Y70 Yeoman 13:21:05  
12 72  Meggie 373 River Cruiser 13:23:28  
13 69  Kingfisher 1 Thames A Rater 13:28:43  
14 73  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 13:28:46  
15 17  Starlite Y52 Yeoman 13:31:58  
16 11  Topaz Y4 Yeoman 13:36:43  
17 32  Never Can Tell 2 X3 Half decker 13:43:30  
18 87  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 13:49:32  
19 56  Gamecock 37 Norfolk Punt 13:53:25  
20 62  Rhode Island Red 77 Norfolk Punt 13:53:35  
21 108  Lacewing 260 River Cruiser 13:57:52  
22 86  Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 13:59:12  
23 83  Sally 146 River Cruiser 14:01:40  
24 84  Pandora 3 169 River Cruiser 14:01:50  
25 53  Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 14:03:42  
26 98  Bobkat 782 Sailfish 14:05:11  
27 94  Elfin 274 River Cruiser 14:05:16  
28 10  Swift 137 Yare and Bure OD 14:11:23  
29 97  Papillon 221 Sailing Cruiser 14:11:33  
30 12  Tiger Moth Y14 Yeoman 14:13:16  
31 20  Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 14:14:52  
32 85  Pixie 151 River Cruiser 14:16:22  
33 24  Jaws RK4 Reedling 14:21:16  
34 59  Grebe 66 Norfolk Punt 14:22:07  
35 Frosted Orange 104 Yare and Bure OD 14:24:38  
36 Hawk 84 Yare and Bure OD 14:29:20  
37 64  Black Magic W8669 Wayfarer 14:30:15  
38 67  Woodpecker 99 Norfolk Punt 14:32:33  
39 81  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 14:32:43  
40 15  Aquarius Y33 Yeoman 14:36:07  
41 13  Monthelie Y163 Yeoman 14:42:43  
42 30  Little Auk 62 Broads One Design 14:43:40  
43 93  Fritillery 332 River Cruiser 14:44:51  
44 16  Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 14:46:48  
45 82  Buccaneer 45 River Cruiser 14:49:04  
46 19  Trouncer Y78 Yeoman 14:52:14  
47 90  Modwena 87 River Cruiser 14:54:49  
48 58  Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 14:54:49  
49 Camberwell Beauty 46 Yare and Bure OD 14:56:34  
50 79  Sabrina 2 152 River Cruiser 14:58:08  
51 77  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 14:59:07  
52 29  Lapwing 22 Broads One Design 14:59:35  
53 60  Marsh Harrier 69 Norfolk Punt 15:01:00  
54 21  Pipedream Y172 Yeoman 15:03:53  
55 26  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 15:06:35  
56 52  Joshua Slocum 1038 Wanderer 15:10:39  
57 80  Swallow 400 River Cruiser 15:12:57  
58 101  Jade H2 Hire Cruiser 15:13:38  
59 44  Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 15:16:25  
60 61  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 15:17:07  
61 95  Gemina G33 Sailing Cruiser 15:17:36  
62 34  Jayanne X6 Half decker 15:18:25  
63 36  Hunter X9 Half decker 15:22:24  
64 91  Larkspur T1 Sailing Cruiser 15:27:48  
65 14  Panope Y27 Yeoman 15:28:35  
66 Wood Leopard 51 Yare and Bure OD 15:34:32  
67 31  Fighting Fit 2520 Flying Fifteen 15:36:16  
68 Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 15:36:42  
69 102  Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser 15:42:52  
70 49  no name 1621 RS Vision 15:46:22  
71 40  Keith Darby W6204 Wayfarer 15:47:36  
72 65  Great White 97 Norfolk Punt 15:48:14  
73 Ringlet 45 Yare and Bure OD 15:50:11  
74 71  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 15:50:32  
75 88  Ann Catherine BC8 Bure Classic 16:02:37  
76 50  Free Spirit 659 Laser Stratos 16:07:26  
77 43  Heart of Gold W8131 Wayfarer 16:08:44  
78 37  4 Winds W2579 Yeoman 16:14:41  
79 23  Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 16:18:24  
80 35  Walnut X7 Half decker 16:33:16  
81 41  Sea Bay W6827 Wayfarer 16:34:54  
82 48  Hobo 999 Albacore 16:35:31  
83 45  Excite W8800 Wayfarer 16:36:49  
84 54  Prawn 19 Norfolk Punt 16:51:20  
85 55  Rushlight 27 Norfolk Punt 17:11:30  
86 47  Five O 4433 505 18:40:36  
RTD Iris 124 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 25  Rebel R1 Rebel RTD  
RTD 27  Limenitis Reducta X2 Half decker RTD  
RTD 33  Jaylene X4 Half decker RTD  
RTD 38  Miar Isch Gliich W2584 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 42  Shooting Stars W8088 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 46  Patience W9880 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 51  no name 1153 Leader RTD  
RTD 75  Melinda 217 River Cruiser WD  
RTD 76  Ladybird 13 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 92  Brilliant 204 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 96  Polly T2 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 100  T.Boat AX4 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 103  Clipper 352 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 104  Primrose H1 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 105  Camelia H3 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 106  Zoe H4 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 107  Javelin II H5 Hire Cruiser RTD  
WD 39  Rolibessa W5185 Wayfarer WD  
WD 57  Kipper 44 Norfolk Punt WD  
WD 89  Renown 396 River Cruiser WD  
WD 99  Kathy 747 Sailfish WD  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC