Results 2014

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2014

Logo.png

Results 2014


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 65  Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 16:25:26  
2 11  Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 16:48:00  
3 106  Wings 19 Thames A Rater 17:12:52  
4 66  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 17:18:55  
5 64  Kingfisher 1 Thames A Rater 17:56:55  
6 10  Emperor Goose 101 Norfolk Punt 18:07:28  
7 94  Gemima G33 Production Cruiser 18:26:48  
8 87  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 18:32:07  
9 96  Papillon 221 Production Cruiser 18:33:24  
10 83  Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 18:49:43  
11 17  Hairstreak 102 Yare and Bure OD 18:54:45  
12 13  Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 19:09:48  
13 76  Ladybird 13 River Cruiser 19:13:58  
14 85  Mystery 218 River Cruiser 19:16:14  
15 82  Puck 123 River Cruiser 19:23:21  
16 88  Ann Catherine BC8 Bure Classic 19:24:45  
17 61  Joshua Slocum 1038 Wanderer 19:27:36  
18 107  Monthelie Y16 Yeoman 19:28:01  
19 28  Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 19:32:06  
20 42  Helen 5 Yarmouth OD 19:46:58  
21 80  Bessie Bell 129 River Cruiser 20:02:12  
22 34  Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 20:04:41  
23 51  Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 20:15:27  
24 69  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 20:16:41  
25 81  Sally 146 River Cruiser 20:19:02  
26 57  Free Spirit 659 Laser Stratos 20:24:48  
27 75  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 20:26:46  
28 73  Sabrina 2 152 River Cruiser 20:42:29  
29 71  Melinda 217 River Cruiser 20:47:36  
30 31  Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 20:48:31  
31 35  Rebel H R14 Rebel 20:48:54  
32 70  Whisper 314 River Cruiser 21:07:39  
33 72  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 21:08:57  
34 77  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 21:26:38  
35 67  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 21:51:01  
36 38  James 7 X1 Dinghy 21:55:48  
37 39  One off the Devil 665 RS500 22:00:12  
38 68  Slipstream SS1 Slipstream 22:35:14  
39 Grebe 66 Norfolk Punt 22:44:17  
40 Greyling 81 Norfolk Punt 22:54:12  
41 Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 23:17:40  
42 Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 23:34:51  
43 Kookaburra 76 Norfolk Punt 23:58:10  
44 Redwing 98 Norfolk Punt 24:31:56  
45 Great White 97 Norfolk Punt 25:03:50  
DNF 12  Peacock R6 Yare and Bure OD DNF  
DNF 14  Ringlet 0 Yare and Bure OD DNF  
DNF 16  Chalkhill Blue RK4 Yare and Bure OD DNF  
DNF 24  Passing Wind 181 Yeoman DNF  
DNF 25  Two C Sons X6 Yeoman DNF  
DNF 44  Jayanne X7 Half decker DNF  
DNF 46  Gypsy X8 Wayfarer DNF  
WD Snark 49 Norfolk Punt WD  
WD Avocet 57 Norfolk Punt WD  
RTD 15  Wood Leopard 51 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 19  Phoenix 125 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 21  Topaz Y4 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 23  Panope Y27 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 27  Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 29  Ziggy Y176 Yeoman RTD  
WD 33  Rebel Chieftain R11 Rebel WD  
RTD 37  Lapwing 22 Broads One Design RTD  
RTD 41  Conffusion 3283 Flying Fifteen RTD  
RTD 43  Never Can Tell 2 X3 Half decker RTD  
WD 45  Hunter X9 Half decker WD  
RTD 47  Nicole Rene III 5904 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 49  Sea B Aye 6827 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 53  Arctic Tern 9177 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 55  Hobo 999 Albacore RTD  
RTD 59  Peruse 1571 Scorpion RTD  
RTD 63  Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design RTD  
RTD 79  Vixen 302 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 89  Larkspur T1 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 91  Windjammer 343 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 93  Elfin 274 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 95  The Batch 104 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 97  Le Spec K4135 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 99  Bobkat 782 Sailfish RTD  
RTD 101  America H1 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 103  Clipper 352 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 18  Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 20  Marsh Ringlet 126 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 22  Tiger Moth Y14 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 26  Avocet Y144 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 30  Jaws RK4 Reedling RTD  
RTD 32  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel RTD  
RTD 36  White Monarch 9 Half decker RTD  
RTD 48  Keith Darby 6204 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 50  Water Rail 7197 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 52  No Name 8632 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 54  Rushlight 633 Topper Sport 14 RTD  
RTD 56  No Name 1621 RS Vision RTD  
RTD 58  Dionysus K41800 420 RTD  
RTD 60  TBD K21852 Enterprise RTD  
WD 62  Tallesin 10 Mayfly WD  
RTD 78  Halcyon 78 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 84  Pan 99 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 86  Pandora 3 169 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 90  Brilliant 204 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 92  Perfect Lady 9 399 River Cruiser RTD  
WD 98  Force 3 430 Sailfish WD  
RTD 100  Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 102  Jade H10 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD 104  Water Bunting 99 Sailing Cruiser RTD  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC