Results 2013

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2013

Logo.png

Results 2013


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 08:40:28  
2 14  Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 08:40:49  
3 17  Number One 1 X1 Dinghy 08:55:51  
4 15  Great Uncle Bulgaria 11 X1 Dinghy 08:56:27  
5 13  Grayling 81 Norfolk Punt 09:22:20  
6 10  Grebe 66 Norfolk Punt 09:38:30  
7 Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 15:20:50  
8 23  Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD 15:37:58  
9 21  Hawk 84 Yare and Bure OD 15:43:26  
10 32  Two C'Sons Y70 Yeoman 15:52:23  
11 36  Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 15:58:17  
12 26  Lapwing 22 Broads One Design 15:59:52  
13 38  Maybe 2 Y210 Yeoman 16:00:18  
14 25  Limenitis Reducta X2 Half Decker 16:01:16  
15 34  Windy Wendy Y136 Yeoman 16:02:12  
16 30  Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 16:07:28  
17 27  Topaz Y4 Yeoman 16:10:05  
18 28  River Mist Y25 Yeoman 16:10:25  
19 22  Hairstreak 102 Yare and Bure OD 16:11:10  
20 74  Pixie 151 River Cruiser 16:16:45  
21 76  Modwena 87 River Cruiser 16:21:13  
22 31  Thistle Doo Y66 Yeoman 16:21:25  
23 19  Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 16:26:59  
24 44  Never can tell 2 X3 Half Decker 16:28:30  
25 18  Scarce Copper 30 Yare and Bure OD 16:29:12  
26 69  Dryad 221 River Cruiser 16:34:45  
27 79  Pandora 3 169 River Cruiser 16:37:05  
28 92  Bobkat 782 Sailfish 16:38:36  
29 53  Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 16:40:50  
30 72  Grace 395 River Cruiser 16:42:42  
31 37  Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 16:44:09  
32 86  Gemima G33 Sailing Cruiser 16:52:38  
33 89  Swallow 55 Sailing Cruiser 16:54:55  
34 No Name E20779 Enterprise 16:59:33  
35 56  Raisena 3 River Cruiser 16:59:52  
36 55  No Name W6204 Wayfarer 17:07:56  
37 43  Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 17:02:52  
38 39  Siskin RK2 Reedling 17:05:11  
39 81  Perfect Lady 9 399 River Cruiser 17:07:36  
40 50  No Name W6204 Wayfarer 17:07:56  
41 67  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 17:09:06  
42 83  Elfin 274 River Cruiser 17:13:30  
43 52  Heart of Gold W8131 Wayfarer 17:13:44  
44 78  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 17:18:02  
45 66  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 17:23:23  
46 41  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 17:25:09  
47 Big Ad Venture 0 R S Venture 17:29:32  
48 40  Jaws RK4 Reedling 17:32:42  
49 75  Restless 181 River Cruiser 17:32:49  
50 45  Jayanne X6 Half Decker 17:52:43  
51 46  Chestnut X7 Half Decker 17:58:27  
52 47  Walnut X8 Half Decker 18:02:42  
53 80  Larkspur T1 River Cruiser 18:04:10  
54 61  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 18:08:33  
55 59  Melinda 217 River Cruiser 18:12:39  
56 62  Wandering Rose 368 River Cruiser 18:21:02  
57 No Name E18593 Enterprise 18:38:06  
58 Fighting Fit 2520 Flying Fifteen 18:43:07  
59 77  Pamela J 372 River Cruiser 18:44:16  
60 54  Marshmallow W8615 Wayfarer 18:48:18  
61 Confusion 3283 Flying Fifteen 19:17:02  
62 84  Hi Hopes 249 Sailing Cruiser 19:21:19  
63 93  Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser 19:41:08  
64 11  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 19:55:22  
DNF 90  Force 3 430 Sailfish DNF  
DNF 95  Leander H9 Hire Cruiser DNF  
RTD Egret 1215 Leader RTD  
RTD 12  Rhode Island Red 77 Norfolk Punt RTD  
RTD 20  Wood Leopard 51 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
RTD 29  Aquarius Y33 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 33  Brandy Bottle Y91 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 35  Joint Venture Y144 Yeoman RTD  
RTD 42  Rebel Chieftan R11 Rebel RTD  
RTD 48  Haven't A Clue W297 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 49  Mair Isch Gluch W2584 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 51  Wood B Good W6588 Wayfarer RTD  
RTD 57  Zingara 30 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 58  Whisper 314 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 60  Bewitched 338 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 63  Joy 265 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 65  Swallow 400 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 70  Pirate 15 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 71  Sally 146 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 73  Vacuna 50 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 82  Bluebelle 185 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD 85  The Batch 104 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 87  Polly T2 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD 91  Jaye 602 Sailfish RTD  
RTD 94  Primrose H8 Hire Cruiser RTD  
WD Wild Goose 7944 GP 14 WD  
WD 16  Pacemaker 3 X1 Dinghy WD  
WD 24  Fox 132 Yare and Bure OD WD  
WD 64  Lady Harriet 341 River Cruiser WD  
WD 68  Vixen 302 River Cruiser WD  
WD 88  Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser WD  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC