Results 2012

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2012

Logo.png

Results 2012


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1   Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 10:00:00  
2   Moonshadow 369 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
3   Zingara 30 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
4   Emperor Goose 101 Norfolk Punt 10:00:00  
5   Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD 10:00:00  
6   Flame 123 Yare and Bure OD 11:00:00  
7   Brandy Bottle Y91 Yeoman 11:00:00  
8   Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 11:00:00  
9   Two C Sons Y70 Yeoman 11:00:00  
10   Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 11:00:00  
11   Fire Opal Y67 Yeoman 11:00:00  
12   Catspaw W628 Wayfarer 11:00:00  
13   The Swedish Job 6003 Star 11:00:00  
14   Pacemaker 001 X1 Dinghy 11:00:00  
15   Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 11:00:00  
16   Joy 265 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
17   Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 11:00:00  
18   Wildgoose 53 Norfolk Punt 11:00:00  
19   Tara 23 Thames A Rater 11:00:00  
20   Egret 1215 Leader 11:00:00  
21   Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 11:00:00  
22   Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
23   Pippa 24 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
24   Sabrina 2 152 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
25   Samphire 256 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
26   Jaws RK4 Reedling 12:00:00  
27   Shooting Stars W8088 Wayfarer 12:00:00  
28   Swallow 400 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
29   Wandering Rose 368 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
30   Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
31   Windy Wendy Y136 Yeoman 12:00:00  
32   Bewitched 338 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
33   Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 12:00:00  
34   Cassandra One E19707 Enterprise 12:00:00  
35   Melinda 217 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
36   Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 12:00:00  
37   Greylag 50 Norfolk Punt 12:00:00  
38   No Name W6204 Wayfarer 12:00:00  
39   Wings 19 Thames A Rater 12:00:00  
40   Grebe 66 Norfolk Punt 12:00:00  
41   JT 00 X1 Dinghy 12:00:00  
42   Hairstreak 102 Yare and Bure OD 12:00:00  
43   Jezebel Y204 Yeoman 12:00:00  
44   Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 12:00:00  
45   Jonquil Y142 Yeoman 13:00:00  
46   Limenitis Reducta X2 Half Decker 13:00:00  
47   Rebel Lion R7 Rebel 13:00:00  
48   Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 13:00:00  
49   Water Rail W7197 Wayfarer 13:00:00  
50   Grayling 81 Norfolk Punt 13:00:00  
51   Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 14:00:00  
52   Aquarius Y33 Yeoman 14:00:00  
53   Ragdoll 143 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
54   Hawk 84 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
55   Fighting Fit 2520 Flying Fifteen 14:00:00  
56   Topaz Y4 Yeoman 14:00:00  
57   Kookaburra 76 Norfolk Punt 14:00:00  
58   The Batch 104 Sailing Cruiser 14:00:00  
59   Bobkat 782 Sailfish 14:00:00  
60   Caress II 337 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
61   Kathy 747 Sailfish 14:00:00  
62   Gemima G33 Sailing Cruiser 15:00:00  
63   Inseinity 101 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
64   Larkspur T1 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
65   Emily 344 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
66   White Ermine 82 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
67   Polly T2 Sailing Cruiser 15:00:00  
68   Jayanne X6 Half Decker 15:00:00  
69   Sky 1214 Leader 15:00:00  
70   Hazlenut F1 Half Decker 15:00:00  
71   Modwena 87 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
72   Jaylene X5 Half Decker 15:00:00  
73   Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
74   Joint Venture Y144 Yeoman 15:00:00  
75   Sally 146 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
76   Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser 16:00:00  
77   Heart of Gold W8131 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
78   Wild Goose 7944 GP 14 17:00:00  
79   No Name 2 W8632 Wayfarer 17:00:00  
RTD   Rolibesa W5185 Wayfarer RTD  
WD   Fred 006 X1 Dinghy WD  
RTD   Confusion 3283 Flying Fifteen RTD  
WD   Limelight 45 Norfolk Punt WD  
WD   Snark 49 Norfolk Punt WD  
WD   Avocet 57 Norfolk Punt WD  
RTD   Marsh Harrier 69 Norfolk Punt RTD  
RTD   Comet 102 Norfolk Punt RTD  
WD   Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design WD  
WD   Lapwing 22 Broads One Design WD  
RTD   Chalkhill Blue 96 Yare and Bure OD RTD  
WD   Ghost 118 Yare and Bure OD WD  
WD   Silhouette Y127 Yeoman WD  
WD   Siskin RK2 Reedling WD  
RTD   Never can tell 2 X3 Half Decker RTD  
WD   Kingfisher 1 Thames A Rater WD  
WD   White Wings 1 River Cruiser WD  
WD   Vixen 302 River Cruiser WD  
WD   Cygnet 259 River Cruiser WD  
RTD   Henrietta 334 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Shruff 148 River Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Restless 181 River Cruiser RTD  
WD   Pamela J 372 River Cruiser WD  
WD   Perfect Lady One 294 River Cruiser WD  
RTD   Badger 163 River Cruiser RTD  
WD   Windjammer 343 River Cruiser WD  
RTD   Japonica I H3 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Camelia H8 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Violet H1 Hire Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Hi Hopes 249 Sailing Cruiser RTD  
RTD   Tiger 1488 Miracle RTD  
RTD   Spindrift 520 Sailfish RTD  

Notes

Because of copyright restrictions imposed by Horning Sailing Club, the finishing times are rounded to the hour.


Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC