Results 2011

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2011

Logo.png

Results 2011


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

2011 Results

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1   Fox 132 Yare and Bure OD 06:00:00  
2   Catspaw W628 Wayfarer 07:00:00  
3   Haven't a Clue W297 Wayfarer 07:00:00  
4   Chalkhill Blue 96 Yare and Bure OD 07:00:00  
5   Brandy Bottle Y91 Yeoman 07:00:00  
6   Snark 49 Norfolk Punt 07:00:00  
7   Whisper 314 Yeoman 07:00:00  
8   Two C'Sons Y70 Yeoman 07:00:00  
9   Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 07:00:00  
10   Fire Opal Y67 Yeoman 07:00:00  
11   Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 07:00:00  
12   Willowherb 114 Yare and Bure OD 07:00:00  
13   Ghost 118 Yare and Bure OD 07:00:00  
14   Peruse 1571 Scorpion 08:00:00  
15   Solitaire Y38 Yeoman 08:00:00  
16   Wildgoose 53 Norfolk Punt 08:00:00  
17   Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 08:00:00  
18   Thistle Doo Y66 Yeoman 08:00:00  
19   Topaz Y4 Yeoman 08:00:00  
20   X1 Riverboat X1 Dinghy 08:00:00  
21   Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 08:00:00  
22   Lapwing 22 Broads One Design 08:00:00  
23   Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 08:00:00  
24   Rebel H R14 Rebel 08:00:00  
25   Water Rail W7197 Wayfarer 08:00:00  
26   Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 08:00:00  
27   Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 08:00:00  
28   Bewitched 338 River Cruiser 08:00:00  
29   Fighting Fit 2520 Flying Fifteen 08:00:00  
30   No name W8632 Wayfarer 09:00:00  
31   Rebel Sailor R8 Rebel 09:00:00  
32   Grayling 81 Norfolk Punt 09:00:00  
33   White Ermine 82 Yare and Bure OD 09:00:00  
34   Joint Venture Y144 Yeoman 09:00:00  
35   Swallow 400 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
36   Jayann X6 Half Decker 09:00:00  
37   Beth 82 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
38   Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
39   Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 09:00:00  
40   Kingfisher 1 Thames A Rater 09:00:00  
41   Comma 49 Yare and Bure OD 09:00:00  
42   Ringlet 45 Yare and Bure OD 09:00:00  
43   Perfect Lady 9 399 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
44   Zingara 30 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
45   Henrietta 334 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
46   Custard 62 Javelin 09:00:00  
47   Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 09:00:00  
48   Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 09:00:00  
49   Dowitcher 519 Scorpion 09:00:00  
50   Aethelfleda 1 Dinghy 09:00:00  
51   Pirate 15 River Cruiser 09:00:00  
52   Gemina G33 Sailing Cruiser 09:00:00  
53   Samphire 256 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
54   Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
55   Pixie 151 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
56   Vagabond 18 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
57   Jaylene X5 Half Decker 10:00:00  
58   Slantendicular 385 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
59   Kathy 747 Sailfish 10:00:00  
60   Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 10:00:00  
61   Grace 395 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
62   May 403 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
63   Walnut X7 Half Decker 10:00:00  
64   Los Larcos 2386 Graduate 10:00:00  
65   Tara 23 Thames A Rater 10:00:00  
66   Blue Jacket 39 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
67   Heart of Gold W8131 Wayfarer 10:00:00  
68   Emily 344 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
69   Wandering Rose 368 River Cruiser 10:00:00  
70   Jamesia II J2 River Cruiser 10:58:00  
71   Lindsey-Jane Y25 Yeoman 11:00:00  
72   Pamela J 372 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
73   Modwena 87 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
74   Badger 163 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
75   Grebe 66 Norfolk Punt 11:00:00  
76   Bobkat 782 Sailfish 11:00:00  
77   Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser 11:00:00  
78   Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 12:00:00  
79   West End Girl P503 Sailing Cruiser 13:00:00  
80   Fiddler F1 Half Decker 15:00:00  
81   Kittiwake 166 River Cruiser 17:00:00  
82   Electric Excalibur 133 Sailing Cruiser 17:00:00  
RTD   Siskin RK2 Reedling retired  
RTD   Onyx RK10 Reedling retired  
RTD   Fred W6204 Wayfarer retired  
RTD   Waywood W7071 Wayfarer retired  
RTD   The Swedish Job 6003 Star retired  
RTD   Limelight 45 Norfolk Punt retired  
RTD   Marsh Harrier 69 Norfolk Punt retired  
RTD   Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt retired  
RTD   Snowgoose 96 Norfolk Punt retired  
RTD   Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design retired  
RTD   Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD retired  
RTD   Hairstreak 102 Yare & Bure OD retired  
RTD   Skylark Y116 Yeoman retired  
RTD   Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman retired  
RTD   Rebel Lion R7 Rebel retired  
RTD   Osprey 16 Thames A Rater retired  
RTD   Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater retired  
RTD   Bonito 22 Thames A Rater retired  
RTD   Polar Explorer 24 Thames A Rater retired  
RTD   White Wings 1 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Myrtle the Turtle 326 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Pippa 24 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   June Bird 69 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Bessie Bell 129 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Shruff 148 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Restless 181 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   White Monarch 9 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Ann Catherine BC8 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Insh'Allah 144 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Olivia 377 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Amantani 379 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Japonica 4 386 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   America H1 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Camelia H4 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Palace H10 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Miss Penny 183 Sailing Cruiser retired  
WD   Keith Darby W5 Wayfarer withdrawn  
WD   Old Peculiar W7769 Wayfarer withdrawn  
WD   Ragdoll 143 River Cruiser withdrawn  
WD   Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser withdrawn  
WD   Vedette 108 Sailing Cruiser withdrawn  
WD   Tantalus 607G Sailing Cruiser withdrawn  
WD   Breeze II 1839 Sailing Cruiser withdrawn  

Notes

Because of copyright restrictions imposed by Horning Sailing Club, the finishing times are rounded to the hour.


Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC