Results 2010

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2010

Logo.png

Results 2010


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1   Wild Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 10:00:00  
2   Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 10:00:00  
3   Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 10:00:00  
4   Comet 102 Norfolk Punt 10:00:00  
5   River T X1 Class A Dinghy 10:00:00  
6   Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 11:00:00  
7   Snowgoose 96 Norfolk Punt 11:00:00  
8   Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design 11:00:00  
9   Limelight 45 Norfolk Punt 11:00:00  
10   J P Dinghies W9617 Wayfarer 11:00:00  
11   Zingara 30 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
12   Onyx RK10 Reedling 11:00:00  
13   Whisper 314 River Cruiser 11:00:00  
14   Siskin RK2 Reedling 11:00:00  
15   Shoveller 61 Norfolk Punt 11:00:00  
16   Bonito 22 Thames A Rater 12:00:00  
17   Fox 132 Yare and Bure OD 12:00:00  
18   Tara 23 Thames A Rater 12:00:00  
19   Rebel Sailer R8 Rebel 13:00:00  
20   Pippa 24 River Cruiser 13:00:00  
21   Melinda 217 River Cruiser 13:00:00  
22   Cockle B11 Norfolk One Design 13:00:00  
23   Rebellious Lady R2 Rebel 13:00:00  
24   Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD 13:00:00  
25   Vagabond 18 River Cruiser 13:00:00  
26   Joy 265 River Cruiser 13:00:00  
27   Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 13:00:00  
28   Vixen 302 River Cruiser 13:00:00  
29   Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 13:00:00  
30   Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 14:00:00  
31   Beth 82 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
32   Golden Copper 61 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
33   Flame 123 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
34   Galathea 31 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
35   Brandy Bottle Y91 Yeoman 14:00:00  
36   Fire Opal Y67 Yeoman 14:00:00  
37   Phoenix 125 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
38   Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 14:00:00  
39   Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 14:00:00  
40   Tortoiseshell 21 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
41   Camberwell Beauty 46 Yare & Bure OD 14:00:00  
42   Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 14:00:00  
43   Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 14:00:00  
44   Rebel Rascal R15 Rebel 14:00:00  
45   Martlet 122 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
46   Marilyn Ann 202 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
47   Valiant Rebel R10 Rebel 14:00:00  
48   Sunset 279 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
49   Jaws RK4 Reedling 14:00:00  
50   Golden Jubilee 67 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
51   Atalanta 17 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
52   Lapwing 22 Broads One Design 14:00:00  
53   Ghost 118 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
54   Mary-Jane B65 Norfolk One Design 14:00:00  
55   White Ermine 82 Yare and Bure OD 14:00:00  
56   Cordon Rouge 1 384 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
57   Rebel H R14 Rebel 14:00:00  
58   Emiley 344 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
59   Bishy Barnybee 142 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
60   Thistle Doo Y66 Yeoman 14:00:00  
61   Folly Too Y162 Yeoman 14:00:00  
62   Mora 63 River Cruiser 14:00:00  
63   Silhouette Y127 Yeoman 15:00:00  
64   Amantani 379 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
65   Rebel Reveller R9 Rebel 15:00:00  
66   Solitaire Y38 Yeoman 15:00:00  
67   Biffa E19549 Enterprise 15:00:00  
68   Wood Argus 43 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
69   Badger 163 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
70   Limenitis Reducta X2 Half Decker 15:00:00  
71   Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
72   Ringlet 45 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
73   Stealaway 1571 Scorpion 15:00:00  
74   Gemina G33 Sailing Cruiser 15:00:00  
75   Grace 395 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
76   Bullrush RK9 Reedling 15:00:00  
77   Polyarchy E16621 Enterprise 15:00:00  
78   Topaz Y4 Yeoman 15:00:00  
79   Joint Venture Y144 Yeoman 15:00:00  
80   Shruff 148 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
81   Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
82   Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 15:00:00  
83   Egret 1215 Leader 15:00:00  
84   Quintet Y45 Yeoman 15:00:00  
85   Modwena 87 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
86   Daisy 79 River Cruiser 15:00:00  
87   Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 15:00:00  
88   Starship E22660 Enterprise 15:00:00  
89   Dark Crimson 76 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
90   The Old Lady 79 Yare and Bure OD 15:00:00  
91   Bobkat 691 Sailfish 16:00:00  
92   Henrietta 334 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
93   Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 16:00:00  
94   Mistral W4669 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
95   Waif WA17 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
96   Charybdis W2716 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
97   Fred W6204 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
98   Skylark Y116 Yeoman 16:00:00  
99   Mystic Wind W546 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
100   Miss Penny 183 Sailing Cruiser 16:00:00  
101   Jay Ann X6 Half Decker 16:00:00  
102   Jaylene X5 Half Decker 16:00:00  
103   Walnut X7 Half Decker 16:00:00  
104   Old Peculiar W7769 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
105   Corixa W2719 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
106   Brown Owl 250 Sailfish 16:00:00  
107   Boomerang 1233 Leader 16:00:00  
108   Kathy 747 Sailfish 16:00:00  
109   Ivory Gull T1 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
110   Osiris RK6 Reedling 16:00:00  
111   Renown 396 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
112   Ann Catherine BC8 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
113   Rebel Lion R7 Rebel 16:00:00  
114   Smuggler 145 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
115   Nicole Rene III W5904 Wayfarer 16:00:00  
116   no name E18593 Enterprise 16:00:00  
117   Slantendicular 385 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
118   Wandering Rose 368 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
119   The Great White 489 Kestrel 16:00:00  
120   Rebecca 359 River Cruiser 16:00:00  
121   Sally X17 Half Decker 16:00:00  
122   Pamela J 372 River Cruiser 17:00:00  
123   Coralie C1 Half Decker 17:00:00  
124   Dougal Y25 Yeoman 17:00:00  
125   Quo Vadis W4089 Wayfarer 17:00:00  
126   no name W8632 Wayfarer 17:00:00  
127   Oystershell X4 Half Decker 17:00:00  
128   Beaujolais J163 Jolly Boat 17:00:00  
129   Firefly Y93 Yeoman 17:00:00  
130   Stout Girl T2 River Cruiser 17:00:00  
131   Myrtle The Turtle 326 River Cruiser 17:00:00  
132   Vacuna 50 River Cruiser 17:00:00  
133   Whooper 94 Norfolk Punt 17:00:00  
134   Prawn 19 Norfolk Punt 18:00:00  
135   West End Girl P503 Sailing Cruiser 18:00:00  
136   Shuck 28 Norfolk Punt 18:00:00  
137   Marsh Harrier 69 Norfolk Punt 19:00:00  
138   no name 220 Flying Dutchman 21:00:00  
RTD   Joy 2553 Half Decker retired  
RTD   Haven't a Clue W297 Wayfarer retired  
RTD   Herewego B14 Norfolk One Design retired  
RTD   Coot B54 Norfolk One Design retired  
RTD   Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD retired  
RTD   Moonshadow 369 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   White Wings 1 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Catspaw 244 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Swallow 400 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   May 403 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Sabrina 2 152 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Brigand 390 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Restless 181 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Pipistrelle 405 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   A.S.I. 318 Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Dire Straits 136 Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Electric Excalibur 133 Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Bel Canto 164 Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Tantalus 607G Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Hawkeye 532 Sailing Cruiser retired  
RTD   Violet H1 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Japonica 3 H2 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Japonica I H3 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Primrose H4 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Coriander H5 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Mimosa H6 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Lydia H7 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Camellia H8 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   Leander H9 Hire Cruiser retired  
RTD   George Thetford GT River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Olivia 377 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Ragdoll 143 River Cruiser retired  
RTD   Japonica 4 386 River Cruiser retired  
WD   Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD withdrawn  
WD   Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser withdrawn  
WD   Penguin 42 River Cruiser withdrawn  

Notes

Because of copyright restrictions imposed by Horning Sailing Club, the finishing times are rounded to the hour.


Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC