Results 2007

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2007

Logo.png

Results 2007


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.

The following are the provisional results for the race. The final results will be posted when available. The details of non-finishers are not available for this year.

This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 Kookaburra 76 Norfolk Punt 13:20:59  
2 50  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 13:37:30  
3 47  Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 14:39:16  
4 48  Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 15:00:07  
5 Snark 49 Norfolk Punt 15:15:53  
6 Snowgoose 96 Norfolk Punt 15:19:46  
7 49  Wings 19 Thames A Rater 15:27:31  
8 Wildgoose 53 Norfolk Punt 15:28:27  
9 53  Moonshadow 369 River Cruiser 15:36:14  
10 54  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 15:42:40  
11 51  Bonito 22 Thames A Rater 15:50:47  
12 52  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 16:44:52  
13 61  Zephyr 118 River Cruiser 16:57:08  
14 Helen 5 Yarmouth One Design 17:07:46  
15 26  Siskin RK2 Reedling 17:08:32  
16 71  Pixie 151 River Cruiser 17:13:47  
17 67  Mora 63 River Cruiser 17:24:39  
18 38  Stealaway 2891 Merlin Rocket 17:32:08  
19 Holly Blue 23 Yare and Bure OD 17:47:04  
20 70  Sunset 279 River Cruiser 17:55:22  
21 10  Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD 17:55:50  
22 24  Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 17:56:45  
23 25  Ziggy Y176 Yeoman 17:57:05  
24 Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 18:09:23  
25 Marmoress 25 Yare and Bure OD 18:12:42  
26 74  Amantani 379 River Cruiser 18:16:22  
27 18  Two Timer Y62 Yeoman 18:35:31  
28 White Eagle 95 Norfolk Punt 18:36:49  
29 39  Haven't a Clue W297 Wayfarer 18:40:46  
30 44  Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 18:46:16  
31 16  Solitaire Y38 Yeoman 18:49:35  
32 79  Waif WA17 River Cruiser 18:56:01  
33 57  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser 18:56:50  
34 55  Rebecca 359 River Cruiser 19:08:52  
35 76  Bishy Barnybee 142 River Cruiser 19:09:56  
36 15  Passing Wind Y37 Yeoman 19:15:55  
37 20  Two C Sons Y70 Yeoman 19:18:54  
38 68  Cordon Rouge 1 384 River Cruiser 19:27:49  
39 75  Modwina 87 River Cruiser 19:28:46  
40 45  Brer Rabbit Again W8700 Wayfarer 19:29:54  
41 29  Rebel Sailer R8 Rebel 19:45:18  
42 58  Vagabond 18 River Cruiser 19:47:42  
43 43  Wayfarer W6204 Wayfarer 19:55:08  
44 59  Swallowtail 222 River Cruiser 19:58:12  
45 42  Mistral W4669 Wayfarer 20:04:42  
46 56  Melinda 217 River Cruiser 20:05:09  
47 28  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 20:07:11  
48 37  Capriol 922 Merlin Rocket 20:37:15  

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC