Results 2006

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2006

Logo.png

Results 2006


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.

The following are the provisional results for the race. The final results will be posted when available.

This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 15  Kookaburra 76 Norfolk Punt 09:07:48 08:36:48
2 46  Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 11:15:35 08:51:57
3 16  Wild Goose 101 Norfolk Punt 13:57:13 13:09:50
4 20  Marmoress 25 Yare and Bure OD 16:10:50 20:18:28
5 37  Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 16:25:24 20:09:05
6 44  Onyx RK10 Reedling 17:12:17 19:27:48
7 38  Rebellious Lady R2 Rebel 17:21:50 19:43:54
8 39  Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel 17:30:18 19:58:18
9 26  Nevada Blue 100 Yare and Bure OD 17:49:35 22:16:59
10 57  Marilyn Ann 202 River Cruiser 17:51:01 19:24:09
11 36  Folly Too Y162 Yeoman 18:06:05 22:18:18
12 77  Saffron T2 River Cruiser 18:17:44 23:30:38
13 28  Flame 123 Yare and Bure OD 18:27:15 23:04:04
14 92  Y Knot 11 Sailing Cruiser 18:37:42 23:34:49
15 41  Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 18:42:13 21:17:38
16 21  Scarce Copper 30 Yare and Bure OD 18:42:23 23:22:59
17 27  Rosy Wave 120 Yare and Bure OD 18:48:56 23:32:48
18 12  Stealaway 2891 Merlin Rocket 18:52:04 21:12:48
19 56  Zephyr 118 River Cruiser 18:56:58 20:35:50
20 62  Blue Jacket 39 River Cruiser 19:15:17 21:38:48
21 70  Amantini 379 River Cruiser 19:24:00 23:26:18
22 29  Solitaire Y38 Yeoman 19:31:15 23:58:18
23 50  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 19:32:04 19:32:48
24 71  Sunset 219 River Cruiser 19:35:12 23:19:38
25 69  Emily 344 River Cruiser 19:37:31 23:38:42
26 40  Rebel Maid R4 Rebel 19:44:54 22:26:29
27 13  Limelight 45 Norfolk Punt 19:45:20 19:22:05
28 64  Barracuda 5 River Cruiser 19:57:23 22:59:05
29 79  Camellia H6 Hire Cruiser 19:59:58 23:31:44
30 63  Smuggler 145 River Cruiser 20:00:44 22:48:45
31 66  Bessie Bell 129 River Cruiser 20:20:44 23:39:27
32 42  Rebel Queen R12 Rebel 20:52:01 23:42:45
33 51  Rebecca 359 River Cruiser 21:06:28 21:10:45
34 60  Henrietta 334 River Cruiser 21:12:04 23:17:52
35 53  Wandering Rose 368 River Cruiser 21:36:00 22:30:00
36 49  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 24:12:39 19:03:49
37 47  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 24:36:56 19:22:56
38 31  Two C'Sons Y70 Yeoman   DNF
39 32  Firefly Y93 Yeoman   DNF
40 22  Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD   DNF
41 74  Pamela J 372 Bure Classic   DNF
42 25  Dark Crimson 76 Yare and Bure OD   DNF
43 Crackle W20SS Wayfarer   DNF
44 35  Swift Y155 Yeoman   DNF
45 19  Holly Blue 23 Yare and Bure OD   DNF
46 Dipper W8929 Wayfarer   DNF
47 Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer   DNF
48 Old Peculier W7759 Wayfarer   DNF
49 Enterprise K2077 Enterprise   DNF
50 Corixa W2719 Wayfarer   DNF
51 14  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt   RTD
52 68  Cordon Rouge 1 384 River Cruiser   RTD
53 67  Amaryllis 375 River Cruiser   RTD
54 17  Flying Fish 2191 Flying Fifteen   RTD
55 61  Catspaw 244 River Cruiser   RTD
56 Bums E18657 Enterprise   RTD
57 75  Renown T4 River Cruiser   RTD
58 52  Melinda 217 River Cruiser   RTD
59 65  Moss Rose 86 River Cruiser   RTD
60 78  Lydia Hr Hire Cruiser   RTD
61 23  Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
62 55  Bewitched 338 River Cruiser   RTD
63 94  Imagination 267 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
64 Puffin W2203 Wayfarer   RTD
65 45  Walnut XI Half Decker   RTD
66 34  Aftica Y146 Yeoman   RTD
67 33  Carafe Y116 Yeoman   RTD
68 72  Breeze 54 River Cruiser   RTD
69 59  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser   RTD
70 76  Clipper I 362 River Cruiser   RTD
71 90  Pinkers P3 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
72 30  Quintet Y45 Yeoman   RTD
73 82  Coriander H5 Hire Cruiser   RTD
74 10  Delia W9250 Wayfarer   RTD
75 86  Javelin H14 Hire Cruiser   RTD
76 95  Brown Owl 250 Sailfish   RTD
77 84  Violet H10 Hire Cruiser   RTD
78 80  Larkspur H12 Hire Cruiser   RTD
79 43  Siskin RK2 Reedling   RTD
80 85  Javelin H13 Hire Cruiser   RTD
81 91  Wispa 842 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
82 88  Fandango M83 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
83 87  Bel Canto 164 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
84 81  Primrose H4 Hire Cruiser   RTD
85 Brer Rabbit Again W8700 Wayfarer   RTD
86 18  Bittern 12 Broads One Design   RTD
87 83  May H9 Hire Cruiser   RTD
88 58  Sabrina II 152 River Cruiser   RTD
89 48  Bonito 22 Thames A Rater   RTD
90 54  Vagabond 18 River Cruiser   RTD
91 73  Valkyrie III 108 River Cruiser   WD
92 11  Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design   WD
93 93  Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser   WD
94 24  Faun 72 Yare and Bure OD   WD
95 89  Ondine 320 Sailing Cruiser   WD

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC