Results 2005

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2005

Logo.png

Results 2005


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

}
Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1 31  Wild Goose 101 Norfolk Punt 08:37:20 08:08:03
2 Rebellious Lady R2 Rebel 08:54:49 10:07:45
3 47  Blue Ripple Y173 Yeoman 09:00:56 11:03:43
4 33  Peacock 24 Yare and Bure OD 09:10:44 11:28:25
5 52  Ospey 16 Thames A Rater 09:12:13 07:13:07
6 60  Bewitched 338 River Cruiser 09:29:15 10:05:35
7 51  Atlantis 15 Thames A Rater 09:31:25 07:29:56
8 50  Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 09:31:45 07:30:12
9 Rebel Breeze R6 Rebel 09:35:00 10:53:24
10 30  Snow Goose 53 Norfolk Punt 09:43:52 09:10:49
11 38  Dark Crimson 76 Yare and Bure OD 09:47:35 12:14:29
12 61  Vagabond 18 River Cruiser 09:52:31 10:30:20
13 53  Lady Jane 20 Thames A Rater 10:06:33 07:57:36
14 77  Breeze 54 River Cruiser 10:09:06 12:31:59
15 46  Folly Too Y162 Yeoman 10:12:59 12:32:08
16 56  Moonshadow 369 River Cruiser 10:15:14 10:03:10
17 25  Snark 49 Norfolk Punt 10:25:40 09:50:15
18 Siskin RK2 Reedling 10:34:32 11:52:58
19 Bulrush RK9 Reedling 10:46:48 12:06:44
20 57  Zingara 30 River Cruiser 10:51:27 10:58:02
21 58  Rebecca 359 River Cruiser 11:02:22 11:02:22
22 29  White Eagle 95 Norfolk Punt 11:05:30 10:05:00
23 55  Tara 23 Thames A Rater 11:54:21 09:22:29
24 27  Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 12:06:59 11:25:50
25 68  Blue Jacket 39 River Cruiser 12:15:56 14:05:54
26 40  White Satin 109 Yare and Bure OD 12:21:40 15:27:05
27 34  Marmoress 25 Yare and Bure OD 12:22:51 15:28:34
28 63  Zephyr 118 River Cruiser 13:29:48 02:09:48
29 75  Cordon Rouge I 384 River Cruiser 12:31:26 15:27:42
30 41  Rosy Wave 120 Yare and Bure OD 12:34:13 15:42:46
31 21  Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 13:26:43 17:27:41
32 18  Brer Rabbit Again W8700 Wayfarer 13:49:26 16:04:27
33 42  Snowgoose Y2 Yeoman 13:58:12 17:08:28
34 72  Emily 344 River Cruiser 13:58:58 16:50:48
35 70  Amaryllis 375 River Cruiser 14:20:49 16:40:57
36 Limentis Reducta X2 Half Decker 14:46:55 18:28:39
37 73  Amantini 379 River Cruiser 15:21:01 18:29:40
38 98  Chimaera 12 Sailing Cruiser 15:53:17 18:28:28
39 81  Fine Lady Anne 357 River Cruiser 15:55:10 20:24:35
40 76  Saffron T2 River Cruiser 15:55:32 20:25:03
41 101  Brown Owl 250 Sailfish 16:02:04 20:49:26
42 96  Y Knot 11 Sailing Cruiser 16:03:47 20:19:59
43 65  Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 16:07:30 17:55:00
44 48  Ziggy 176 Yeoman 16:08:51 19:48:46
45 100  Kathy 747 Sailfish 16:11:54 21:02:12
46 93  Maranda 351 Sailing Cruiser 16:15:01 20:34:12
47 80  Daisy 79 River Cruiser 16:38:50 20:48:32
48 78  Pamela J 372 River Cruiser 16:44:31 20:55:39
49 74  Bishy Barnybee 142 River Cruiser 16:44:48 20:25:22
50 32  Holly Blue 23 Yare and Bure OD 16:47:11 20:58:59
51 90  Mimosa H1 Hire Cruiser 16:47:36 20:43:57
52 71  Teasel 316 River Cruiser 16:49:31 20:01:48
53 79  Ann Catherine BC8 Bure Classic 16:49:36 21:02:00
54 86  Narcissus H7 Hire Cruiser 16:51:16 20:48:29
55 45  Firefly Y93 Yeoman 16:52:29 20:42:19
56 44  Quintet Y45 Yeoman 16:52:34 20:42:25
57 85  Leander H8 Hire Cruiser 16:57:48 20:56:33
58 49  Dueda 8 Kinsman 165946 2051:15:00
59 87  Camellia H6 Hire Cruiser 17:01:22 20:45:34
60 92  Pinkers P3 Sailing Cruiser 17:02:35 20:32:02
61 43  Solitaire 38 Yeoman 17:03:50 20:56:14
62 12  Joy 2553 Traveller 17:03:57 21:52:46
63 16  Puffin W2203 Wayfarer 17:11:10 19:59:02
64 Walnut X4 Half Decker 17:12:09 21:30:11
65 Lyceana X1 Half Decker 17:13:38 21:32:02
66 91  Fandango M83 Sailing Cruiser 17:16:59 20:49:23
67 94  Ondine 320 Sailing Cruiser 17:17in:08 20:49:33
68 89  Coriander H5 Hire Cruiser 17:17:38 20:50:10
69 88  Jennifer H2 Hire Cruiser 17:20:37 20:53:45
70 10  Orange Tip X5 Half Decker 17:21:26 21:41:48
71 84  Primrose H4 Hire Cruiser 17:25:10 20:29:37
72 Chestnut X3 Half Decker 17:25:24 21:46:45
73 14  Enterprise K2077 Enterprise 17:26:47 20:46:10
74 13  Enterprise 2 E18593 Enterprise 17:43:44 21:06:21
75 67  Smuggler 145 River Cruiser 17:49:37 20:15:28
76 22  NSSA 2 2 Leader 15:01:28 21:12:19
77 83  Lydia H3 Hire Cruiser 18:05:39 20:33:42
78 20  Club 1 W9531 Wayfarer 18:14:41 21:12:53
79 66  Slantendicular 385 River Cruiser 18:27:41 20:30:46
80 19  Rhapsody W8371 Wayfarer 18:33:37 21:34:19
81 15  I Should Coco W2164 Wayfarer 18:38:23 21:40:27
82 64  Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 19:06:17 20:59:39
83 59  Wandering Rose Camera.gif 368 River Cruiser 19:41:25 20:17:57
84 24  MayBerry 810 Flying Fifteen 19:52:24 21:36:05
RTD 102  Tantalus 607G Sailing Cruiser   RTD
WD 69  Westward 106 River Cruiser   WD
RTD 39  Lime Hawk 89 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
RTD 36  Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
RTD 11  White Star 27 Half Decker   RTD
RTD 35  Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
RTD 99  Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
WD 82  Windjammer 343 River Cruiser   WD
RTD Onyx RK10 Reedling   RTD
RTD 23  NSSA 1 1 Leader   RTD
RTD 97  Mycroft K91027 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
RTD 26  Whooper 94 Norfolk Punt   RTD
RTD 37  Grizzled Skipper 56 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
RTD 28  Kookaburra 75 Norfolk Punt   RTD
RTD 17  Cetus W6826 Wayfarer   RTD
RTD 95  White Witch 143 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
RTD 62  Marilyn Ann 202 River Cruiser   RTD
WD 54  Champagne 21 Thames A Rater   WD

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC