Results 2003

From Three Rivers Race
Jump to: navigation, search
History Contents
Home Page
Starters Lists
Race Results
Organiser Notes
Competitor Logs
Spectator Views
Press Reports
Photo Galleries
Yearly Information

Historical Information | ← Results | Results 2003

Logo.png

Results 2003


Below is a list of the results for the year, if there is a "Camera.gif" (camera) icon next the the name there is a photograph of the craft.


The results supplied for this year do not include the craft's Start Number. Please contact one of the site's editors if you can supply this information

This list includes notes of those boats, recorded as WD (Withdrawn), RTD (Retired) and DNF (Did Not Finish)

Pos'n Start Craft name Sail No. Class Corrected Time Elapsed Time
1   Spindrift 14 Thames A Rater 10:00:10 08:41:53
2   Whisper 314 River Cruiser 10:53:10 11:06:30
3   Vagabond 18 River Cruiser 11:07:26 11:50:02
4   Wildgoose 53 Norfolk Punt 11:17:18 10:38:58
5   Whooper 94 Norfolk Punt 11:22:06 10:20:05
6   Osprey 16 Thames A Rater 11:36:31 10:05:40
7   Snark 49 Norfolk Punt 12:05:28 11:24:24
8   Limelight 45 Norfolk Punt 12:07:21 11:53:05
9   Bo Derek 8009 505 12:12:13 12:04:58
10   Rebel Breeze R 6 Rebel 12:17:26 13:58:00
11   Rainbow Trout 75 Norfolk Punt 12:27:23 11:45:05
12   Zingara 30 River Cruiser 12:28:39 12:43:56
13   Siskin RK2 Reedling 12:34:04 14:07:16
14   Henrietta 334 River Cruiser 12:35:45 13:59:43
15   Firefly 59 Norfolk Punt 12:54:04 12:10:05
16   Peregrine 86 Norfolk Punt 13:26:46 12:13:25
17   Beth 82 River Cruiser 13:44:06 15:05:36
18   Willow 58 Norfolk Punt 14:05:09 13:17:19
19   Valiant Rebel R10 Rebel 15:00:11 17:02:56
20   Copper Captain 26 Yare and Bure OD 15:36:26 19:16:06
21   Mora 63 River Cruiser 15:50:57 18:00:38
22   Sunset 279 River Cruiser 16:08:08 19:12:32
23   Emily 344 River Cruiser 16:57:02 20:25:21
24   Rushmere 208 River Cruiser 17:21:53 19:04:56
25   Minnie B19 Norfolk One Design 17:25:07 22:37:18
26   Brown Owl 250 Sailfish 17:33:32 22:48:13
27   Marmoress 25 Yare and Bure OD 17:45:43 21:55:42
28   Painted Jezebel 116 Yare and Bure OD 17:57:27 22:10:11
29   Brimstone 36 Yare and Bure OD 18:03:40 22:17:51
30   Folly Too Y162 Yeoman 18:06:22 22:12:58
31   Amaryllis 375 River Cruiser 18:22:49 21:52:53
32   Dueda K8 Kinsman 18:23:02 22:50:14
33   Teasel 316 River Cruiser 18:25:18 21:55:50
34   Kathy 747 Sailfish 18:25:59 23:56:21
35   Holly Blue 23 Yare and Bure OD 18:27:57 22:47:50
36   Flame 123 Yare and Bure OD 18:28:03 22:47:58
37   Rosy Wave 120 Yare and Bure OD 18:28:10 22:48:06
38   Arctic Blue 101 Yare and Bure OD 18:29:28 22:49:43
39   Bishy Barnybee 142 River Cruiser 18:32:15 22:20:04
40   Camellia H4 Hire Cruiser 18:32:21 22:36:31
41   Kingfisher Y143 Yeoman 18:33:10 22:45:51
42   Peregrine 157 River Cruiser 18:34:42 22:23:01
43   Solitaire Y38 Yeoman 18:36:38 22:50:06
44   Cherokee Y12 Yeoman 18:36:56 22:50:28
45   Silhouette Y127 Yeoman 18:39:35 22:53:43
46   Ringlet 45 Yare and Bure OD 18:46:23 23:10:36
47   Brown Argus 32 Yare and Bure OD 18:46:26 23:10:40
48   Charlie Brown Y163 Yeoman 18:52:33 23:09:38
49   Thistle Doo Y66 Yeoman 19:12:04 23:33:35
50   Bewitched 338 River Cruiser 19:15:36 20:42:35
51   Dark Crimson 76 Yare and Bure OD 19:18:52 23:50:42
52   Saffron T7 River Cruiser 19:19:40 23:51:41
53   Quintet Y45 Yeoman 19:20:11 23:43:32
54   Pinkers P3 Sailing Cruiser 19:22:21 23:20:25
55   W546 W546 Wayfarer 19:29:43 22:40:08
56   Brer Rabbit Again W8700 Wayfarer 19:29:51 22:40:18
57   Cygnet 259 River Cruiser 19:52:29 22:04:59
58   The Real McCoy E20230 Enterprise 19:59:17 23:30:55
59   Medina 226 River Cruiser 20:12:03 22:11:55
60   Lydia H3 Hire Cruiser 21:38:25 22:46:45
61   White Satin 109 Yare and Bure OD   RTD
62   Onyx RK10 Reedling   RTD
63   Rebel Rothay R3 Rebel   RTD
64   Kelling Kipper W3712 Wayfarer   RTD
65   Gamecock 37 Norfolk Punt   RTD
66   Rebecca 359 River Cruiser   RTD
67   Westward 106 River Cruiser   RTD
68   Crystal 53 River Cruiser   RTD
69   Perfect Lady T14 River Cruiser   RTD
70   May H10 Hire Cruiser   RTD
71   Lapwing H9 Hire Cruiser   RTD
72   Coriander H6 Hire Cruiser   RTD
73   Zoe H5 Hire Cruiser   RTD
74   Jasmine 402 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
75   Whisper 944 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
76   Water Bunting SD99 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
77   Shiree Elizabeth 859 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
78   Beckhythe Lady 56 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
79   Fandango M83 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
80   Sanda S210 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
81   Ondine 320 Sailing Cruiser   RTD
82   Charisma Y19 Yeoman   RTD

Goto top
Reproduced with the permission of Horning Sailing Club © HSC